2015 All-State Teams Announced

 In All State, Announcements

2015 All-State Class LL

PLAYERSCHOOLCOACH
Eden BakerGlastonbury HSJoe Finocciaro
Emily BarzellaGreenwich HSDanny Simpson
Monica BaxterNew Milford HSJason Stock
Alyssa BonannoRidgefield HSAlex Harrison
Danielle BrinckmanGlastonbury HSJoe Finocciaro
Mara ConsentinoGlastonbury HSJoe Finocciaro
Chelsea DomondWesthill HSDave Flowers
Samantha FletcherMiddletown HSLemke
Alexa GibbsAmity HSOwen Quigley
Sabrina GlaserGlastonbury HSJoe Finocciaro
Anna GloverFairfield Warde HSTom Cunningham
Molly KerriganFairfield Warde HSTom Cunningham
Kayla LaRosaNewington HSAdam Wilkinson
Kaila LozadaNewington HSAdam Wilkinson
Mackenzie LuizNewington HSAdam Wilkinson
Jenn MaldonadoFairfield Warde HSTom Cunningham
Kaleigh PanekShelton HSMarvin Miller
Rebecca RussoSouth Windsor HSEd Duclos
Lydia ShawStaples HSBarry Beattie
Maddie SieberNewtown HSMarc Kenney
Melissa StumperSimsbury HSJim Bayer
Chantelle SwabyHall HSScott Ferguson
Lauren TangneyFairfield Warde HSTom Cunningham
Emily TylkiMercy HSMarcus Harley

2015 All-State Class L

PLAYERSCHOOLCOACH
Shawney AlterisioImmaculateNelson Mingachos
Tess AtkinsonBerlinSteve Yanosy
Andrea BasilicatoGuilfordScott McMahon
Jenna BikeSt JosephJack Nogueira
Grace BlackwellJoel BarlowNeil Phillips
Summer Budaj (GK)WethersfieldEmily Fanelli
Kelsey BurrSheehanRob Huelsman
Julia ChristoMasukEleanor Brainard
Stephanie DeLaforcadeEast LymeRachel Redding
Theresa DurkeeEast LymeRachel Redding
Marissa GrassoSt. JosephJack Nogueira
Megan KikosickiEast HavenRay Curren
Riley KohorudaDaniel HandDave Dikranian
Gretchen KronRHAMNick Libera
Leah LewisSt. JosephJack Nogueira
Caitlyn LindenImmaculateNelson Mingachos
Julia MeehanFarmingtonSteve Jarvis
Caroline MonahanLauralton HallNicole Andreesen
Sophia MorellBerlinSteve Yanosy
Jessica O'ConnerBranfordJen Kohut
Julia PicardSuffieldDave Sullivan
Kristen Rossler (GK)ImmaculateNelson Mingachos
Abby SaiaMasukEleanor Brainard
Lindsey SavkoSt JosephJack Nogueira
Sierra StoneRHAMNick Libera
Nicole StryjekSuffieldDave Sullivan

2015 All-State Class M

PLAYERSCHOOLCOACH
Ursula Alwan (GK)WestonGustavo Reaes
Alexa CasmiroWoodland RegionalCait Witham
Charlotte CentiempoWestonGustavo Reaes
Anna CroninNorthwest CatholicTodd Sadler
Erin DalyPlatt TechDennis Vai
Marisa DennisTollandKen Boucher
Kelsey FisherEast CatholicLiz Palmer
Allison GormanEllingtonDavid Laporte
Claire HurleyWaterfordChris Ghiglia
Bailey JulianNorthwest CatholicTodd Sadler
Fitore KllabocishtaWatertownChris Nunes
Delany LawlerEnfieldKate Battista
Rachel MarchiniMontvilleApril Parady
Maddie MurdickLewis MillsDennis Fowler
Madison NastriRocky HillAnnmarie Catania
Ella RathStoningtonDave Walsh
Katelyn SengphiolmAnsoniaMegan Kinsman
Cristina SordiNonnewaugNick Sheikh
Madison StabileRocky HillAnnmarie Catania
Josie SullivanMorganMegan Kilbride
Sarah ThomasStoningtonDave Walsh
Mackenzie TibbalNorthwest CatholicTodd Sadler
Chloe WaldronLewis MillsDennis Fowler
Mason WorthingtonEast CatholicLiz Palmer

2015 All-State ClassS

PLAYERSCHOOLCOACH
Amy AkerleyCoventryWarren Harrington
Kara BassettSt BarnardShun Clarke
Larissa CadeCoginchaugMegan Cavanaugh
Adia CavalierBloomfieldZelvan Phillips
Jenna CovelloTerryvilleRyan Rosano
Jordan GilmoreHoly CrossMike Mentone
Kacie HeathLyman MemorialMark Morello
Madeline HovoskyHousatonic ValleyTess Segalla
Keelin HurttLyme-Old LymePaul Gleason
Amanda JacquierHousatonic ValleyTess Segalla
Mya JohnsonLyme-Old LymePaul Gleason
Lily JourdanTourtolletteDeb Spinelli
Caroline KellyShepaug ValleyTara Flaherty
Samantha LaVelleNotre DameWayne Mones
Abbie MillerMLCDhana Tulloch-Reid
Samatha MorarskyShepaug ValleyTara Flaherty
Jenna PeduzziLyme-Old LymePaul Gleason
Kylie RiceHoly CrossMike Mentone
Megan RoyTourtolletteDeb Spinelli
Emma RupertPortlandNorman Booth
Lauren SegallaHousatonic ValleyTess Segalla
Leah StrycharzCoventryWarren Harrington
Rose ZimmermanBoltonPaco Ruiz

2015 All-State Class Preps

PLAYERSCHOOLYEAR
Marissa AniolowskiKingswood Oxford SchoolTracy Deeter
Marguerite BastaGreenwich AcademyAlistair Lonsdale
Claire BeathMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov
Emily CloriteChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Lexy CookChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Charlotte CyrMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov
Sydney FisherPomfret SchoolErin Fisher
Lauren HintonThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolCarey O'Brien
Sarah KuehnThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristie Cooper
Izabella LachcikThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolCarey O'Brien
Madie LeidtThe Taft SchoolRob Madden
Kristin ManfredaThe Taft SchoolRob Madden
Samantha MarchKingswood Oxford SchoolTracy Deeter
Claire MengelGreens Farms AcademyTauni Butterfield
Julia MulhernThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristie Cooper
Rhone O’HaraPomfret SchoolErin Fisher
Seena PanagiotidisSt. Luke’s SchoolDaniel Clarke
Abby SotomayorLoomis Chaffee SchoolCarey O'Brien
Caroline SoucyMarianapolis Prepatory SchoolMichelle Parker
Kristi WhartonChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Recent Posts

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.