2016 All State Players Announced

 In All State, Announcements

The following players have been named as All-State by the CGSCA for the year 2016.

Class LL

Player NameSchoolCoach
Alexis BergaminiSuffield H.S.Dave Sullivan
Alyssa BergaminiSuffield H.S.Dave Sullivan
Saige BingmanCheshire H.S.James Luis
Caroline BogueGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
Alyssa BonannoRidgefield H.S.Ian Golding
Danielle BrinckmanGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
Sarah ClarkCheshire H.S.James Luis
Chelsea DomondWesthill H.S.Dave Flowers
Meghan DoyleNewtown H.S.Marc Kenney
Natalie DruehlWesthill H.S.Dave Flowers
Lindsey FairbankNewington H.S.Adam Wilkinson
Samantha FaustSouth Windsor H.S.Joe Camire
Anna GlovinFairfield Warde H.S.Tom Cunningham
Lindsey GrovesWilton H.S.Ronaldo Topalli
Sarah HouleNewtown H.S.Marc Kenney
Katie JasminskiRidgefield H.S.Ian Golding
Delaney LawlorEnfield H.S.Katie Batista
Sarah NevolisAmity H.S.Owen Quigley
Kaleigh PanekShelton H.S.Marvin Miller
Gabby PriscoWest Haven H.S.Peter Trenchard
Abigail RenaudGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
Madison SeymourGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
McKenzie SullivanSuffield H.S.Dave Sullivan
Lauren TangneyFairfield Warde H.S.Tom Cunningham
Tia ZajecStaples H.S.Barry Beattie

Class L

NameSchoolCoach
Tess AtkinsonBerlin H. S.Steve Yanosy
Andrea BasillicatoGuilford H.S.Scott McMahon
Kelsey BurrSheehan H.S.Rob Huelsman
Tory BikeSt. Joesphs H.S.Jack Nogueria
Julia CohnFarmington H.S.Steve Jarvis
Kayla CrosbyJoel Barlow H.S.Neil Phillips
Stephanie deLaforeadoEast Lyme H.S.Rachel Redding
Alexis DoranRHAM H.S.Nicholas Libera
Ivy GelhausWoodstock AcademyDennis Snelling
Lilly GeshwindDaniel Hand H.S.David Dikranian
Riley KokorudaDaniel Hand H.S.David Dikranian
Gretchen KronRHAM H.S.Nicholas Libera
Kacey LawrenceMasuk H.S.Eleanor Brainard
Carly MaleskyForan H.S.Casey Blake
Jessica MazoSt. Joesphs H.S.Jack Nogueria
Meghan McKennaAvon H.S.Jim Murray
Caroline MonahanLauralton H.S.Nicole Andreeson
Mackenzie NorthcuttEast Lyme H.S.Rachel Redding
Lindsey SavkoSt. Joesphs H.S.Jack Nogueria
Christina SordiNonnewaug H.S.Nick Sheikh
Maddie SumplePomperaug H.S.Jim Ferro
Ellie VassilakisMasuk H.S.Eleanor Brainard

Class M

Player NameSchoolCoach
Kristen ArmettaNorthwest Catholic H.S.Todd Sadler
Allie AugerNorth Branford H.S.Pat Kozoloski
Jessica BerryTolland H.S.Erin Reed
Mia BrennanWaterford H.S.Chris Ghiglia
Lily CasoEllington H.S.David LaPorte
Meg DoubledayWolcott H.S.Chris Riviezzo
Nicole GarfieldEast Catholic H.S.Liz Palmer
Kinsey JarsocImmacuate H.S.Nelson Mingachos
Cara JordanCromwell H.S.Marcelo Caetano
Brianna KydesNotre Dame H.S.Wayne Mones
Kayla LanzaImmaculate H.S.Nelson Mingachos
Samantha LavalleNotre Dame H.S.Wayne Mones
Jacklyn LavoieWaterford H.S.Chris Ghiglia
Syndey LeeValley Regional H.S.Lloyd Warren
Meadow ManciniWatertown H.S.Christina Nunes
Rachel MarchiniMontville H.S.April Parady-Walter
Grace MooreRocky Hill H.S.Annmarie Catania
Erica QuinonesNotre Dame H.S.Wayne Mones
Kristen RoesslerImmaculate H.S.Nelson Mingachos
Mackenzie StahlGranby H.S.Moose Dzielak
Shannon SweeneyPlainfield H.S.Jon Zielinski
Chloe WaldronLewis Mills H.S.David Francalangia
Emma ZaccagniniWatertown H.S.Christina Nunes

Class S

Player NameSchoolCoach
Amy AkerleyCoventry H.S.Warren Harrington
Courtney AngersSports Medical Science AcademyKellie Wagner
Kara BassettSt. Bernard H.S.Shane Clarke
Mackenzie BoscoBolton H.S.Paco Ruiz
Sydney BrierleyCoventry H.S.Warren Harrington
Jenna CovelloTerryville H.S.Brian Rosano
Chloe DakersHousatonic Valley Regional H.S.Tess Segalla
Kendall DavisSt. Pauls H.S.James Husbands
Kiley HarnishHoly Cross H.S.Phillip Mangelluzzo
Lacey HiemWindsor Locks H.S.Jim O'Brien
Josie HoroskyHousatonic Valley Regional H.S.Tess Segalla
Kellin HurttLyme-Old Lyme H.S.Paul Gleason
Joanna JohnsonTerryville H.S.Brian Rosano
Rachel KwasnikSomers H.S.Mike Pantuosco
Mia LondreganSt. Bernard H.S.Shane Clarke
Amber MarinoLitchfield H.S.Brian Mongeau
Emma MorganWheeler H.S.Mario Costa
Jenna PeduzziLyme-Old Lyme H.S.Paul Gleason
Victoria PiechotaInnovation H.S.Kate Scalia
Angelique RodriguesCapitol Prep H.S.Monica Gambino
Meagan RoyTourtelotte H. S.Deb Spinelli
Lauren SegallaHousatonic Valley Regional H.S.Tess Segalla
Maggie SmithOld Saybrook H.S.Berkeley Cecchini-Bond

CT Preps

Player Name SchoolClass
Claire BeathMiss Porter's SchoolSenior
Mia CardielloHopkins SchoolSenior
Emily CloriteChoate Rosemary HallJunior
Elise CobbChoate Rosemary HallSenior
Lexy CookChoate Rosemary HallSenior
Cora CreightonGreenwich AcademySophomore
Charlotte CyrKingswood Oxford SchoolSophomore
Paisley EaganThe Taft SchoolJunior
Olivia FerraraPomfret SchoolJunior
Sydney FisherPomfret SchoolSenior
Sharon FrankelThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolSenior
Veronica GarciaThe Ethel Walker SchoolJunior
Lauren HintonThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolJunior
Sojung KimThe Taft SchoolSenior
Carlyn KosienskiMiss Porter's SchoolSophomore
Izabella LachcikThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolJunior
Naya LipkensMiss Porter's SchoolJunior
Samantha MarchKingswood Oxford SchoolSenior
Alexandra McCravenHopkins SchoolSenior
Clare MengelGreens Farms AcademySenior
Julia MulhernThe Hotchkiss SchoolSenior
Sydni ScottMiss Porter's SchoolJunior
Lauren SmidaThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolSophomore
Recent Posts

Leave a Comment