2018 All State Selections Announced

 In All State, Announcements

****Players are listed in alphabetical order

2018

 Class LL
PlayersNameSchoolGradeCoach
JuliaAliceaE.O. Smith HS12Gui Estes
LaurenCastleRidgefield HS12Iain Golding
EmmaCurtisNewtown HS12Marc Kenney
CorinneDenteWesthill HS12Dave Flower
GiovannaDionicioHall HS12Scott Fergusson
MaddieFriedSt. Joseph HS10Jack Nogueira
MaddyGerhardtGlastonbury HS12Joe Finocchiaro
MiaGonzalezStaples HS11Barry Beattie
LindsayGrovesWilton HS12Renato Topalli
ErinKearyShelton HS12Marvin Miller
ChloeLandersGlastonbury HS11Joe Finocchiaro
KaitlynLouraCheshire HS12James Luis
JessicaMazoSt. Joseph HS12Jack Nogueira
PeytonMcNamaraBrien McMahon HS11Angelo Tsingerliotis
ClaireMiddlebrookRidgefield HS12Iain Golding
AudreyMorinAmity HS9Owen Quigley
ChloeOrtolanoBrien McMahon HS12Angelo Tsingerliotis
KarsenPironeNewtown HS11Marc Kenney
KaceyRolfeGlastonbury HS12Joe Finocchiaro
CaitlinSlaminkoRidgefield HS11Iain Golding
AutumnSmithStaples HS10Barry Beattie
MckenzieSullivanSuffield HS12David Sullivan
ReeseSutterStaples HS11Barry Beattie
AlijahVegaSouthington HS12Michael Linehan
 Class L
Player'sNameSchoolGradeCoach
AshleighAngleWoodstock Academy12Dennis Snelling
BaileyAyerRHAM HS10Nick Libera
EmilyBelvalPomperaug HS12Jillian Cipriano
HannahCevaJoel Barlow HS12Neil Phillips
MyahCrozeBristol Eastern HS12Scott Redman
GiovannaDeLorenzoMasuk HS12Jason Golesky
MorganDodgeWatertown HS11Christina Caron
AllessandraFroncMercy HS12Marcus Harley
IvyGelhausWoodstock Academy12Dennis Snelling
KaylaHowardHand HS11David Dikranian
MeganKeleherWethersfield HS12Emily Fanelli
KaceyLawrenceMasuk HS11Jason Golesky
AdaliaMalickBristol Central HS12Ginny Godbout
MeadowManciniWatertown HS12Christina Caron
SusanMatthewsMasuk HS11Jason Golesky
EmmaMcMurrayMercy HS11Marcus Harley
OliviaMullingsNewington HS10Adam Wilkinson
CaitlinMurphyPomperaug HS12Jillian Cipriano
GraceNicholsKillingly HS10James Lackner
LindseyPapaTolland HS12Erin Reed
MollyRotondoLaurelton Hall12Chuck Mulin
AlexisSzymeckiWethersfield HS12Emily Fanelli
AbbeyVilasecaGuilford HS12Scott McMahon
 Class M
Player'sNameSchoolGradeCoach
AllieAugurNorth Branford HS12Pat Kozloski
MadisonBushkaHoly Cross HS12Phil Mongelluzzo, Jr.
KateCarelsonPlainfield HS11Jon Zielinski
AntoniataDomingosNotre Dame HS10Wayne Mones
OliviaDubucSheehan HS11Rob Huelsman
SydnieDurmanGranby Memorial HS12Edward Dzielak
OiviaFioriEast Catholic HS12Liz Palmer
KatherineKearneyWilcox Tech. HS12Lillie Johnson
JessicaKondicOxford HS11Alicia Francisco
AlyssaLeMayMorgan HS12Steve Sullivan
AzriaMalloyNonnewaug HS12Nick Sheikh
OliviaMeehanMontville HS12April Parady-Walter
AbbyMillsLewis Mills HS10Jared Sheikh
IsabellaMontalvoRocky Hill HS11Annmarie Catania
MariaNolanGranby Memorial HS11Edward Dzielak
AlexisPricePlainfield HS12Jon Zielinski
NataliaRedmondBethel HS12Ben Weiss
SadieRudolphWeston HS11Gustavo Reaes
MorganSokolLewis Mills HS11Jared Sheikh
SamanthaSt. PierreGranby Memorial HS11Edward Dzielak
TionaWattsWolcott HS12Chris Riviezzo
AshleyWenzelBerlin HS10Alex Joslyn
AnnieWhiteRocky Hill HS12Annmarie Catania
KatarzynaZawadzkiNotre Dame HS12Wayne Mones
 Class S
Player'sNameGradeSchoolCoach
OliviaBelcourt12Cromwell HSMarcelo Caetano
ClaireCarew12Northwest Catholic HSTodd Sadler
MarianneDalessio12Somers HSMichael Pantuosco
OliviaDoering11Portland HSJoe Santavenere
KaylaField12East Hampton HSGlenn Gustine
VictoriaHannaford11St. Bernard HSShane Clarke
LaceyHeim12Windsor Locks HSJim O’Brien
JosieHorosky12Housatonic Reg. HSSteve Dodge
AveryJarboe12Immaculate HSNelson Mingachos
MyaJohnson12Lyme-Old Lyme HSPaul Gleason
MeganMcLaughlin12East Hampton HSGlenn Gustine
KaylaMingachos12Immaculate HSNelson Mingachos
MadisonMurphy12Lyman Memorial HSMark Morello
AnnaMurphy11Stafford HSRachel Freeman
ChristinaOrsino11Litchfield HSMarissa Quesnel
SiennaOrtiz9Parish Hill HSMark Thibodeau
ErikaPerson12Cromwell HSMarcelo Caetano
LaurenRamos12Tourtellotte HSDeb Spinelli
SydneySegalla9Housatonic Reg. HSSteve Dodge
BrookeShepard12Canton HSAlex Uscilla
AlexaStinson12Coventry HSWarren Herrington
CaitlinStrzegowski12East Granby HSJoel Ziff
KayleeTackson10Tourtellotte HSDeb Spinelli
 Preps
Player'sNameSchoolYearCoach
EmileeAdamiThe Taft School12Rob Madden
LilyCasoSuffield Academy12Dan Sullivan
CiciCurranChoate Rosemary Hall11Rick Koczak
CharlotteCyrKingswood Oxford12Tracy Deeter
NicoleDavisWatkinson School12Ann Haggerty
LouisaEssumanThe Hotchkiss School11Christy Cooper
GraceFerraraPomfret School11Erin Fisher
MadisonFisherPomfret School12Erin Fisher
KylaGallagherMiss Porter's School11Avi Dubnov
KatieGoldsmithGreenwich Academy11Alistair Lonsdale
LauraGouvinMiss Porter's School11Avi Dubnov
JennaHallMiss Porter's School11Avi Dubnov
CharlotteHillLoomis Chaffee School10Linda Hathorn
HannahHuddlestonChoate Rosemary Hall12Rick Koczak
CarlynKosienskiMiss Porter’s School12Avi Dubnov
PatienceKumThe Taft School10Rob Madden
ChristinaMaldonadoGreenwich Academy11Alistair Lonsdale
ErinMartinChoate Rosemary Hall11Rick Koczak
RanitaMurielChristian Heritage School12John Egan
LeaPanagiotidisSt. Luke's School11Dan Clarke
RorySchauderPomfret School12Erin Fisher
LaurenSmidaLoomis Chaffee School12Linda Hathorn
ChristinaStoneLoomis Chaffee School11Linda Hathorn
KaylaThomasThe Taft School11Rob Madden
SofiaWeberThe Hotchkiss School11Christy Cooper

 

Recent Posts