2017 | 20162015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2017

 Class LL
Player NameSchoolCoach
Alexis BergaminiSuffield High SchoolDave Sullivan
Alyssa BergaminiSuffield High SchoolDave Sullivan
Alijah VegaSouthington High SchoolMike Linehan
Amalia SessomsMiddletown High SchoolRachel Lemke
Anna SivinskiStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Autumn SmithStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Caterina FonsecaEnfield High SchoolKatie Battista
Chloe LandersGlastonbury High SchoolJoe Finocchiaro
Claire MiddlebrookRidgefield High SchoolIain Golding
Corine DenteWesthill High SchoolDave Flower
Delaney LawlerEnfield High SchoolKatie Battista
Emily DeNunzioDarien High SchoolLeigh Parsons
Emma CurtisNewtown High SchoolMarc Kenney
Erin KearyShelton High SchoolMarvin Miller
Jillian KlemCheshire High SchoolJames Luis
Kacey RolfeGlastonbury High SchoolJoe Finocchiaro
Kathryn BarlowRidgefield High SchoolIain Golding
Lauren TangneyFairfield Warde High SchoolTom Cunningham
McKenzie SullivanSuffield High SchoolDave Sullivan
Olivia LeoneMcMahon High SchoolAngelo Tsingerliotis
Peyton McNamaraMcMahon High SchoolAngelo Tsingerliotis
Reese SutterStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Sarah HouleNewtown High SchoolMarc Kenney
Sydney LuponeSuffield High SchoolDave Sullivan
Sydney PalinkasSimsbury High SchoolJim Bayer
Teresa AndresFairfield Warde High SchoolTom Cunningham
 Class L
Player NameSchoolCoach
Alessandra FroncMercy High SchoolMarcus Harley
Caroline MonihanLauralton Hall High SchoolSteve Waizenegger
Chloe ShawGuilford High SchoolScott McMahon
Giavanna DeLorenzoMasek High SchoolEleanor Brainard
Gretchen KronRham High SchoolNick Libera
Hayley SorrentinoEast Lyme High SchoolRachel Redding
Ivy GelhausWoodstock AcademyDennis Snelling
Jamie CollimorePomperaug High SchoolJillian Cipriano
Jessica MazoSt. Josephs High SchoolJack Nogueira
Kacey LawrenceMasek High SchoolEleanor Brainard
Katarzyna ZawadskiNotre Dame High SchoolWayne Mones
Lindsey PapaTolland High SchoolErin Reed
Maddie FriedSt. Josephs High SchoolJack Nogueira
Madison ButtsJonathan Law High SchoolJD Rhode
Meadow ManciniWatertown High SchoolChristina Nunes
Myah CrozeBristol Eastern High SchoolScott Redman
Riley AbateAvon High SchoolJim Murray
Riley KokorudaDanial Hand High SchoolDave Dikranian
Taylor HennigFarmington High SchoolJeff Manerisi
Taylor ScullyDanial Hand High SchoolDave Dikranian
Taylor ShutakGuilford High SchoolScott McMahon
Tory BikeSt. Josephs High SchoolJack Nogueira
 Class M
Player NameSchoolCoach
Allie AugurNorth Branford High SchoolPat Kozloski
Annie WhiteRocky Hill High SchoolAnnmarie Catania
Avery JarboImmaculate High SchoolNelson Mingachos
Azria MalloyNonnewaugNick Sheikh
Chloe WaldronLewis Mills High SchoolJared Sheikh
Courtney ViglioneMorgan High SchoolSteve Sullivan
Grace MooreRocky Hill High SchoolAnnmarie Catania
Haley AndrewsWoodland Regional H.S.Caitlin Whitham
Haley ZalcmanEast Catholic High SchoolLiz Palmer
Jacklyn LavoieWaterford High SchoolChris Ghiglia
Jenna SerrantinoCromwell High SchoolMarcelo Caetano
Julia SistiBerlin High SchoolKatie Amenta
Kate CarlsonPlainfield High SchoolJon Zielinski
Kayla MingachosImmaculate High SchoolNelson Mingachos
Kelsey BurrSheehan High SchoolRob Huelsman
Kinsey JarboImmaculate High SchoolNelson Mingachos
Kristen RoesslerImmaculate High SchoolNelson Mingachos
Mackenzie StahlGranby High SchoolEdward Dzeilak
Maria NolanGranby High SchoolEdward Dzeilak
Mary BibbeyNonnewaug High SchoolNick Sheikh
Olivia FioriEast Catholic High SchoolLiz Palmer
Steph BiercelBethel High SchoolBen Weiss
Taylor RiviezzoWolcott High SchoolChris Riviezzo
 Class S
Player NameSchoolCoach
Allison BruehwilerOld Saybrook High SchoolBerkeley Cecchini-Bond
Amber MarinoLitchfield High SchoolMarissa Quesnel
Anna MurphyStafford Springs High SchoolRachel Freeman
Aryanna TownsendInnovation High SchoolKathryn Scalia
Emily GeyselaersHousatonic Regional H.S.Steve Dodge
Emma MorganWheeler High SchoolJim Cervini
Jordin ComstockEast Granby High SchoolJoel Ziff
Josie HoroskyHousatonic Regional H.S.Steve Dodge
Kendall DavisSt. Paul High SchoolJames Husbands
Kiley HarnishHoly Cross High SchoolPhillip Mongelluzzo
Lacey HeimWindsor Locks High SchoolJim O'Brien
Maddie OuelletteLyme-Old Lyme High SchoolPaul Gleason
Maddie ZrendaLyme-Old Lyme High SchoolPaul Gleason
Marianne DalessioSomers High SchoolMike Pantuosco
Meg RoyTourtellotte High SchoolDeb Spinelli
Mia LondreganSt. Bernard High SchoolShane Clarke
Molly ConklinEast Hampton High SchoolGlenn Gustine
Morgan FoucaultPutnam High SchoolApril Chavez
Morgan MastersEast Windsor High SchoolBill Artz
Mya JohnsonLyme-Old Lyme High SchoolPaul Gleason
Nina ZwolinskiSt. Paul High SchoolJames Husbands
Sofia CalvoCoventry High SchoolWarren Harrington
 Preps
Player NameSchoolCoach
Charlotte CyrKingswood OxfordTracy Deeter
Christina MaldonadoGreenwich AcademyAlistair Lonsdale
Duun O’HaraPomfret SchoolErin Fisher
Emily CloriteChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Emily YinHopkins SchoolGerard Casanova
Emma DavisWestminster SchoolKelly Boudreau
Emma OuelletteKingswood OxfordTracy Deeter
Erin MartinChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Izabella LachcikThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolCarey O’Brien
Katie GoldsmithGreenwich AcademyAlistair Lonsdale
Kristin ManfredaThe Taft SchoolRob Madden
Kyla GallagherMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov
Laura GouvinMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov
Lauren HintonThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolCarey O’Brien
Lauren SmidaThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolCarey O’Brien
Lea PanagiotidisSt. Luke’s SchoolDan Clarke
Lexi MnichSuffield AcademuyDan Sullivan
Louisa EssumanThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristy Cooper
Maddie DuschesneauMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov
Meaghan HaleyPomfret SchoolErin Fisher
Miranda IannoneHamden Hall Country Day School
Nicole DavisWatkinson SchoolAnn Haggerty
Olivia FerraraPomfret SchoolErin Fisher
Ranita MurielChristian Heritage SchoolJohn Egan
Sofia WeberThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristy Cooper
Veronica GarciaThe Ethel Walker SchoolTodd D’Alessandro

2016

 Class LL
Player NameSchoolCoach
Alexis BergaminiSuffield H.S.Dave Sullivan
Alyssa BergaminiSuffield H.S.Dave Sullivan
Saige BingmanCheshire H.S.James Luis
Caroline BogueGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
Alyssa BonannoRidgefield H.S.Ian Golding
Danielle BrinckmanGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
Sarah ClarkCheshire H.S.James Luis
Chelsea DomondWesthill H.S.Dave Flowers
Meghan DoyleNewtown H.S.Marc Kenney
Natalie DruehlWesthill H.S.Dave Flowers
Lindsey FairbankNewington H.S.Adam Wilkinson
Samantha FaustSouth Windsor H.S.Joe Camire
Anna GlovinFairfield Warde H.S.Tom Cunningham
Lindsey GrovesWilton H.S.Ronaldo Topalli
Sarah HouleNewtown H.S.Marc Kenney
Katie JasminskiRidgefield H.S.Ian Golding
Delaney LawlorEnfield H.S.Katie Batista
Sarah NevolisAmity H.S.Owen Quigley
Kaleigh PanekShelton H.S.Marvin Miller
Gabby PriscoWest Haven H.S.Peter Trenchard
Abigail RenaudGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
Madison SeymourGlastonbury H.S.Joe Finocchiaro
McKenzie SullivanSuffield H.S.Dave Sullivan
Lauren TangneyFairfield Warde H.S.Tom Cunningham
Tia ZajecStaples H.S.Barry Beattie
 Class L
NameSchoolCoach
Tess AtkinsonBerlin H. S.Steve Yanosy
Andrea BasillicatoGuilford H.S.Scott McMahon
Kelsey BurrSheehan H.S.Rob Huelsman
Tory BikeSt. Joesphs H.S.Jack Nogueria
Julia CohnFarmington H.S.Steve Jarvis
Kayla CrosbyJoel Barlow H.S.Neil Phillips
Stephanie deLaforeadoEast Lyme H.S.Rachel Redding
Alexis DoranRHAM H.S.Nicholas Libera
Ivy GelhausWoodstock AcademyDennis Snelling
Lilly GeshwindDaniel Hand H.S.David Dikranian
Riley KokorudaDaniel Hand H.S.David Dikranian
Gretchen KronRHAM H.S.Nicholas Libera
Kacey LawrenceMasuk H.S.Eleanor Brainard
Carly MaleskyForan H.S.Casey Blake
Jessica MazoSt. Joesphs H.S.Jack Nogueria
Meghan McKennaAvon H.S.Jim Murray
Caroline MonahanLauralton H.S.Nicole Andreeson
Mackenzie NorthcuttEast Lyme H.S.Rachel Redding
Lindsey SavkoSt. Joesphs H.S.Jack Nogueria
Christina SordiNonnewaug H.S.Nick Sheikh
Maddie SumplePomperaug H.S.Jim Ferro
Ellie VassilakisMasuk H.S.Eleanor Brainard
 Class M
Player NameSchoolCoach
Kristen ArmettaNorthwest Catholic H.S.Todd Sadler
Allie AugerNorth Branford H.S.Pat Kozoloski
Jessica BerryTolland H.S.Erin Reed
Mia BrennanWaterford H.S.Chris Ghiglia
Lily CasoEllington H.S.David LaPorte
Meg DoubledayWolcott H.S.Chris Riviezzo
Nicole GarfieldEast Catholic H.S.Liz Palmer
Kinsey JarsocImmacuate H.S.Nelson Mingachos
Cara JordanCromwell H.S.Marcelo Caetano
Brianna KydesNotre Dame H.S.Wayne Mones
Kayla LanzaImmaculate H.S.Nelson Mingachos
Samantha LavalleNotre Dame H.S.Wayne Mones
Jacklyn LavoieWaterford H.S.Chris Ghiglia
Syndey LeeValley Regional H.S.Lloyd Warren
Meadow ManciniWatertown H.S.Christina Nunes
Rachel MarchiniMontville H.S.April Parady-Walter
Grace MooreRocky Hill H.S.Annmarie Catania
Erica QuinonesNotre Dame H.S.Wayne Mones
Kristen RoesslerImmaculate H.S.Nelson Mingachos
Mackenzie StahlGranby H.S.Moose Dzielak
Shannon SweeneyPlainfield H.S.Jon Zielinski
Chloe WaldronLewis Mills H.S.David Francalangia
Emma ZaccagniniWatertown H.S.Christina Nunes
 Class S
Player NameSchoolCoach
Amy AkerleyCoventry H.S.Warren Harrington
Courtney AngersSports Medical Science AcademyKellie Wagner
Kara BassettSt. Bernard H.S.Shane Clarke
Mackenzie BoscoBolton H.S.Paco Ruiz
Sydney BrierleyCoventry H.S.Warren Harrington
Jenna CovelloTerryville H.S.Brian Rosano
Chloe DakersHousatonic Valley Regional H.S.Tess Segalla
Kendall DavisSt. Pauls H.S.James Husbands
Kiley HarnishHoly Cross H.S.Phillip Mangelluzzo
Lacey HiemWindsor Locks H.S.Jim O'Brien
Josie HoroskyHousatonic Valley Regional H.S.Tess Segalla
Kellin HurttLyme-Old Lyme H.S.Paul Gleason
Joanna JohnsonTerryville H.S.Brian Rosano
Rachel KwasnikSomers H.S.Mike Pantuosco
Mia LondreganSt. Bernard H.S.Shane Clarke
Amber MarinoLitchfield H.S.Brian Mongeau
Emma MorganWheeler H.S.Mario Costa
Jenna PeduzziLyme-Old Lyme H.S.Paul Gleason
Victoria PiechotaInnovation H.S.Kate Scalia
Angelique RodriguesCapitol Prep H.S.Monica Gambino
Meagan RoyTourtelotte H. S.Deb Spinelli
Lauren SegallaHousatonic Valley Regional H.S.Tess Segalla
Maggie SmithOld Saybrook H.S.Berkeley Cecchini-Bond
 Preps
Player Name SchoolClass
Claire BeathMiss Porter's SchoolSenior
Mia CardielloHopkins SchoolSenior
Emily CloriteChoate Rosemary HallJunior
Elise CobbChoate Rosemary HallSenior
Lexy CookChoate Rosemary HallSenior
Cora CreightonGreenwich AcademySophomore
Charlotte CyrKingswood Oxford SchoolSophomore
Paisley EaganThe Taft SchoolJunior
Olivia FerraraPomfret SchoolJunior
Sydney FisherPomfret SchoolSenior
Sharon FrankelThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolSenior
Veronica GarciaThe Ethel Walker SchoolJunior
Lauren HintonThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolJunior
Sojung KimThe Taft SchoolSenior
Carlyn KosienskiMiss Porter's SchoolSophomore
Izabella LachcikThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolJunior
Naya LipkensMiss Porter's SchoolJunior
Samantha MarchKingswood Oxford SchoolSenior
Alexandra McCravenHopkins SchoolSenior
Clare MengelGreens Farms AcademySenior
Julia MulhernThe Hotchkiss SchoolSenior
Sydni ScottMiss Porter's SchoolJunior
Lauren SmidaThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolSophomore

2015

Class LL
PLAYER SCHOOL COACH
Eden Baker Glastonbury HS Joe Finocciaro
Emily Barzella Greenwich HS Danny Simpson
Monica Baxter New Milford HS Jason Stock
Alyssa Bonanno Ridgefield HS Alex Harrison
Danielle Brinckman Glastonbury HS Joe Finocciaro
Mara Consentino Glastonbury HS Joe Finocciaro
Chelsea Domond Westhill HS Dave Flowers
Samantha Fletcher Middletown HS Lemke
Alexa Gibbs Amity HS Owen Quigley
Sabrina Glaser Glastonbury HS Joe Finocciaro
Anna Glover Fairfield Warde HS Tom Cunningham
Molly Kerrigan Fairfield Warde HS Tom Cunningham
Kayla LaRosa Newington HS Adam Wilkinson
Kaila Lozada Newington HS Adam Wilkinson
Mackenzie Luiz Newington HS Adam Wilkinson
Jenn Maldonado Fairfield Warde HS Tom Cunningham
Kaleigh Panek Shelton HS Marvin Miller
Rebecca Russo South Windsor HS Ed Duclos
Lydia Shaw Staples HS Barry Beattie
Maddie Sieber Newtown HS Marc Kenney
Melissa Stumper Simsbury HS Jim Bayer
Chantelle Swaby Hall HS Scott Ferguson
Lauren Tangney Fairfield Warde HS Tom Cunningham
Emily Tylki Mercy HS Marcus Harley

Class L
PLAYER SCHOOL COACH
Shawney Alterisio Immaculate Nelson Mingachos
Tess Atkinson Berlin Steve Yanosy
Andrea Basilicato Guilford Scott McMahon
Jenna Bike St Joseph Jack Nogueira
Grace Blackwell Joel Barlow Neil Phillips
Summer Budaj (GK) Wethersfield Emily Fanelli
Kelsey Burr Sheehan Rob Huelsman
Julia Christo Masuk Eleanor Brainard
Stephanie DeLaforcade East Lyme Rachel Redding
Theresa Durkee East Lyme Rachel Redding
Marissa Grasso St. Joseph Jack Nogueira
Megan Kikosicki East Haven Ray Curren
Riley Kohoruda Daniel Hand Dave Dikranian
Gretchen Kron RHAM Nick Libera
Leah Lewis St. Joseph Jack Nogueira
Caitlyn Linden Immaculate Nelson Mingachos
Julia Meehan Farmington Steve Jarvis
Caroline Monahan Lauralton Hall Nicole Andreesen
Sophia Morell Berlin Steve Yanosy
Jessica O’Conner Branford Jen Kohut
Julia Picard Suffield Dave Sullivan
Kristen Rossler (GK) Immaculate Nelson Mingachos
Abby Saia Masuk Eleanor Brainard
Lindsey Savko St Joseph Jack Nogueira
Sierra Stone RHAM Nick Libera
Nicole Stryjek Suffield Dave Sullivan
Class M
PLAYER SCHOOL COACH
Ursula Alwan (GK) Weston Gustavo Reaes
Alexa Casmiro Woodland Regional Cait Witham
Charlotte Centiempo Weston Gustavo Reaes
Anna Cronin Northwest Catholic Todd Sadler
Erin Daly Platt Tech Dennis Vai
Marisa Dennis Tolland Ken Boucher
Kelsey Fisher East Catholic Liz Palmer
Allison Gorman Ellington David Laporte
Claire Hurley Waterford Chris Ghiglia
Bailey Julian Northwest Catholic Todd Sadler
Fitore Kllabocishta Watertown Chris Nunes
Delany Lawler Enfield Kate Battista
Rachel Marchini Montville April Parady
Maddie Murdick Lewis Mills Dennis Fowler
Madison Nastri Rocky Hill Annmarie Catania
Ella Rath Stonington Dave Walsh
Katelyn Sengphiolm Ansonia Megan Kinsman
Cristina Sordi Nonnewaug Nick Sheikh
Madison Stabile Rocky Hill Annmarie Catania
Josie Sullivan Morgan Megan Kilbride
Sarah Thomas Stonington Dave Walsh
Mackenzie Tibbal Northwest Catholic Todd Sadler
Chloe Waldron Lewis Mills Dennis Fowler
Mason Worthington East Catholic Liz Palmer
Class S
PLAYER SCHOOL COACH
Amy Akerley Coventry Warren Harrington
Kara Bassett St Barnard Shun Clarke
Larissa Cade Coginchaug Megan Cavanaugh
Adia Cavalier Bloomfield Zelvan Phillips
Jenna Covello Terryville Ryan Rosano
Jordan Gilmore Holy Cross Mike Mentone
Kacie Heath Lyman Memorial Mark Morello
Madeline Hovosky Housatonic Valley Tess Segalla
Keelin Hurtt Lyme-Old Lyme Paul Gleason
Amanda Jacquier Housatonic Valley Tess Segalla
Mya Johnson Lyme-Old Lyme Paul Gleason
Lily Jourdan Tourtollette Deb Spinelli
Caroline Kelly Shepaug Valley Tara Flaherty
Samantha LaVelle Notre Dame Wayne Mones
Abbie Miller MLC Dhana Tulloch-Reid
Samatha Morarsky Shepaug Valley Tara Flaherty
Jenna Peduzzi Lyme-Old Lyme Paul Gleason
Kylie Rice Holy Cross Mike Mentone
Megan Roy Tourtollette Deb Spinelli
Emma Rupert Portland Norman Booth
Lauren Segalla Housatonic Valley Tess Segalla
Leah Strycharz Coventry Warren Harrington
Rose Zimmerman Bolton Paco Ruiz
Preps
PLAYER SCHOOL YEAR
Marissa Aniolowski Kingswood Oxford School Tracy Deeter
Marguerite Basta Greenwich Academy Alistair Lonsdale
Claire Beath Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Emily Clorite Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak
Lexy Cook Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak
Charlotte Cyr Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Sydney Fisher Pomfret School Erin Fisher
Lauren Hinton The Loomis Chaffee School Carey O’Brien
Sarah Kuehn The Hotchkiss School Christie Cooper
Izabella Lachcik The Loomis Chaffee School Carey O’Brien
Madie Leidt The Taft School Rob Madden
Kristin Manfreda The Taft School Rob Madden
Samantha March Kingswood Oxford School Tracy Deeter
Claire Mengel Greens Farms Academy Tauni Butterfield
Julia Mulhern The Hotchkiss School Christie Cooper
Rhone O’Hara Pomfret School Erin Fisher
Seena Panagiotidis St. Luke’s School Daniel Clarke
Abby Sotomayor Loomis Chaffee School Carey O’Brien
Caroline Soucy Marianapolis Prepatory School Michelle Parker
Kristi Wharton Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2014

Class LL
Name School Year
Jenna Bike St. Joseph HS Junior
Marlee Coleman Manchester HS Senior
Mara Cosentino Glastonbury HS Junior
Heidi Druehl Westhill HS Senior
Lauren Garcia Staples HS Senior
Anna Glovin Fairfield Warde HS Sophomore
Carly Heintz Simsbury HS Senior
Liane Keegans Ridgefield HS Senior
Jessica Keller Newtown HS Senior
Mollie Kerrigan Fairfield Warde HS Senior
Alexia Kouchin Bristol Central HS Senior
Jess Laszlo Westhill HS Senior
Leah Lewis St. Joseph HS Junior
Kaila Lozada Newington HS Junior
Jenn Maldonado Fairfield Warde HS Junior
Marisa Pacapelli West Haven HS Senior
Alexandra Pelletier Cheshire HS Senior
Zoie Reed Amity HS Senior
Jessica Robbins Danbury HS Senior
Rebecca Russo South Windsor HS Junior
Lindsey Savko St. Joseph HS Sophomore
Annika Sheehan Wilton HS Senior
Chantelle Swaby Hall HS Junior
Rachel Weir New Milford HS Senior
Class L
Name School Year
Maddie Borowiec Northwest Catholic HS Senior
Summer Budaj Wethersfield HS Junior
Julia Carr Guilford HS Senior
Jessica Cascio RHAM HS Senior
Julia Christo Masuk HS Junior
Alyson Clarke Fitch HS Senior
Sara Consolo Branford HS Senior
Paige Davis Immaculate Senior
Zoe Demitrack Guilford HS Senior
Paige Dostie Guilford HS Senior
Theresa Durkee East Lyme HS Junior
Gaby Fiengo East Lyme HS Senior
Sarah Haselkamp Laurelton Hall HS Senior
Kendra Landy Mercy HS Senior
Samantha Lee East Lyme HS Senior
Caitlyn Linden Immaculate HS Junior
Michaela Marcus Avon HS Senior
Julia Meehan Farmington HS Junior
Jessica O’Connor Branford HS Junior
Olivia Sacco Daniel Hand HS Senior
Abbey Saia Masuk HS Junior
Emily Stephens Guilford HS Senior
Sierra Stone RHAM HS Senior
Mary Verneris Sacred Heart Academy Senior
Class M
Name School Year
Ailene Berry Lewis Mills HS Junior
Sarah Bosco Berlin HS Senior
Alex Carreira Rocky Hill HS Senior
Charlotte Cenatiempo Weston HS Junior
Emily Costanzo Ellington HS Senior
Erin Daly Platt Tech. HS Senior
Allison Gorman Ellington HS Junior
Gabi Hoops Stonington HS Senior
Claire Hurley Waterford HS Junior
Jenny Jacobs Tolland HS Senior
Megan Kikosicki East Haven HS Junior
Fitore Kllobocishta Watertown HS Junior
Molly Madore Haddam-Killingworth HS Senior
Alex Matteo Tolland HS Senior
Katie McDonough Suffield HS Senior
Taylor Moore Weston HS Sophomore
Sophia Morell Berlin HS Junior
Madison Murdick Lewis Mills HS Junior
Julia Picard Suffield HS Junior
Christina Sordi Nonnewaug HS Sophomore
Nicole Stryjek Suffield HS Sophomore
Sarah Thomas Stonington HS Junior
Mason Worthington East Catholic HS Junior
Class S
Name School Year
Madison Adams Lyman Memorial HS Senior
Meredith Aird Old Lyme HS Senior
Alison Akerly Coventry HS Junior
Shannon Amarello St. Bernard HS Senior
Kara Bassett St. Bernard HS Sophomore
Alison Bristol East Hampton HS Senior
Shelbie Carr Windsor Locks HS Senior
Jenna Covello Terryville HS Sophomore
Bryanna D’Arcangelo Notre Dame HS Junior
Jordan Gilmore Holy Cross HS Junior
Madeline Horosky Housatonic HS Junior
Elizabeth Jourdan Tourtellotte HS Junior
Caroline Kelly Shepaug HS Junior
Shannon Kennedy Classical Magnet Senior
Samantha LaValle Notre Dame HS Sophomore
Paige Martin Cromwell HS Senior
Jaclyn O’Grady Somers HS Senior
Kylie Rice Holy Cross HS Junior
Alston Rountree Old Lyme HS Senior
Maegan Roy Tourtellotte HS Freshman
Lauren Segalla Housatonic HS Sophomore
Kaitlyn Sengphilom Ansonia HS Sophomore
Josie Sullivan Morgan HS Junior
Rose Zimmerman Bolton HS Junior
PREP
Name School Year
Marissa Aniolowski Kingswood Oxford School Junior
Maggie Basta Greenwich Academy Junior
Chelsea Cutler Pomfret School Senior
Emily Dryzgula Choate Rosemary Hall Senior
Christine Etzel Choate Rosemary Hall Senior
Caitlin Farrell Choate Rosemary Hall Senior
Sydney Fisher Pomfret School Junior
Tracey Hagan Convent of the Sacred Heart Junior
Kit Hamill St. Luke’s School Junior
Cassie Hayward Pomfret School Senior
Emily Kirton Kingswood Oxford School Junior
Erica Matteo Loomis Chaffee School Senior
Megan Richard Westminster School Senior
Megan Root Greenwich Academy Senior
Sally Sandoval Westminster School Senior
Abby Sotomayor Loomis Chaffee School Junior
Caroline Soucy Marianopolis Prepatory School Junior
Hannah Streng The Hotchkiss School Senior
Katie Tenefrancia Greenwich Academy Senior
Doria Weiss Hamden Hall Country Day Senior
Kristi Wharton Choate Rosemary Hall Junior

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2013

Class LL
Name School Year
Katie Brennan Fairfield Warde HS Senior
Jenna Bike St. Joseph HS Sophomore
Carly Cugine Ridgefield HS Senior
Brittany Champagne Suffield HS Senior
Marlee Coleman Manchester HS Junior
Katherine Comeau South Windsor HS Senior
Shea Connors Wilbur Cross HS Senior
Jillian Consolini Suffield HS Senior
Julia Delaney Fairfield Warde HS Senior
Heidi Druehl Westhill HS Freshman
Rebecca Gartner Danbury HS Senior
Samantha Grasso St. Joseph HS Senior
Madeline Gray Glastonbury HS Junior
Sydney Keane Glastonbury HS Senior
Dakota Kelly Amity HS Senior
Kendra Landy Mercy HS Junior
Jess Laszlo Westhill HS Junior
Leah Lewis St. Joseph HS Sophomore
Keely Lockwood Ridgefield HS Senior
Kaila Lozada Newington HS Sophomore
Sarah Lynch Newtown HS Junior
Michelle Medina Northwest Catholic Senior
Marisa Pacapelli West Haven HS Junior
Alexandra Pelletier Cheshire HS Junior
Sydney Shugdinis Simsbury HS Senior
Allyson Swaby Hall HS Senior
Sabrina Toole St. Joseph HS Senior
Reilly Williams Suffield HS Senior
Class L
Name School Year
Tanya Altrui Branford HS Senior
Alexya Alves Naugatuck HS Senior
Youn-Jae Baek Avon HS Senior
Nicole Basilicato Guilford HS Senior
Emily Becher Woodstock Academy Senior
Grace Blackwell Joel Barlow HS Sophomore
Briana Burt Maloney HS Senior
Julia Carr Guilford HS Junior
Taylor Casey E.O. Smith HS Senior
Alyson Clarke Fitch HS Junior
Mikaela Coady Middletown HS Senior
Paige Davis Immaculate HS Junior
Nathalia Diaz Immaculate HS Senior
Kerri Eden Joel Barlow HS Junior
Brittany Galske Farmington HS Senior
Katrina Hersh RHAM HS Senior
Ashley Houghton Immaculate HS Senior
Lindsay Knutson Wilton HS Senior
Alexia Kochin Bristol Central HS Junior
Karina Larson E.O. Smith HS Senior
Victoria Loukakes Guilford HS Senior
Caitlyn Linden Immaculate HS Sophomore
Meridith Moore East Lyme HS Senior
Krista Peterson Lyman Hall HS Senior
Emma Pottenger Branford HS Junior
Brady Sezon Joel Barlow HS Senior
Mary Verneris Sacred Heart Academy Junior
Becca Vitale Branford HS Senior
Amanda Zdun Bristol Eastern HS Senior
Class M
Name School Year
Karlee Alves Ellington HS Senior
Lesleigh Carter Lewis Mills HS Senior
Emily Costanzo Ellington HS Junior
Lilyann Cotas Watertown HS Junior
Aubrey Coutu Lyman Memorial HS Senior
Angelina Cretella Haddam Killingworth HS Senior
Erin Daly Platt Tech. HS Senior
Emma Dunleavy Lauralton Hall HS Senior
Lucy Daniels Bethel HS Senior
Whitney Fauber Weston HS Senior
Lauren Grashaw Granby HS Senior
Corrie Hoyt Lyman Memorial HS Senior
Claire Hurley Waterford HS Sophomore
Jenny Jacobs Tolland HS Junior
Megan Kikosicki East Haven HS Sophomore
Joelle Markanthony Sheehan HS Junior
Jennifer Martin Haddam Killingworth HS Senior
Madison Nastri Rocky Hill HS Sophomore
Emily Nepomuceno Lewis Mills HS Senior
Bailey Pace Lewis Mills HS Senior
Kaitlyn Sengphilom Ansonia HS Freshman
Gaby Silva Stonington HS Junior
Hope Skahan East Catholic HS Senior
Melina Spanos Waterford HS Senior
Class S
Name School Year
Shannon Amarello St. Bernard HS Junior
Hannah Behringer Old Lyme HS Senior
Hannah Bodner Bolton HS Senior
Victoria Buonanni Coginchaug HS Senior
Shelbie Carr Windsor Locks HS Junior
Talia Coleman St. Bernard HS Senior
Megan Deacon Litchfield HS Senior
Karla Grajeda Kolbe Cathedral HS Senior
Amanda Ghent Portland HS Senior
Hannah Goodale Coventry HS Senior
Shannon Kennedy Classical Magnet HS Junior
Paige Martin Cromwell HS Junior
Mary Kate Morrison Old Saybrook HS Senior
Mia Neas Old Saybrook HS Senior
Jacqueline Otake Portland HS Senior
Raquel Pouliot Coventry HS Senior
Erika Quinones Notre Dame HS Freshman
Mary Ranagan St. Paul HS Senior
Ali Regan St. Bernard HS Senior
McKenzie Reimondo Portland HS Senior
Tara Shakley Litchfield HS Senior
Sarah Stratton Shepaug Valley HS Junior
Lauren Segalla Housatonic Reg. HS Freshman
Rose Zimmerman Bolton HS Sophomore
PREP
Name School Year
Salma Anastasio St. Luke’s School Senior
Haley Delmolino Westover School Senior
Helen Dempsey Greenwich Academy Senior
Emily Dryzgula Choate Rosemary Hall Senior
Darien Dunham Cheshire Academy Senior
Caitlin Farrell Choate Rosemary Hall Junior
Cassie Hayward Pomfret School Junior
Danielle Henry Hotchkiss School Senior
Sophia Lemmer St. Luke’s School Sophomore
Sarah McCauley Chase Collegiate Senior
Clare Mengel Greens Farm Academy Freshman
Dana Monz Hopkins School Senior
Laura Moore Westminster School Senior
Cordelia Peters Hotchkiss School Senior
Jacqueline Perron-Smith Hotchkiss School Junior
Megan Richard Westminster School Junior
Megan Root Greenwich Academy Junior
Sally Sandoval Westminster School Junior
Danielle Snajder Loomis Chaffee Senior
Abby Sotomayor Loomis Chaffee Sophomore
Melanie Vangel Loomis Chaffee Senior
Doria Weiss Hamden Hall School Junior

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2012 All State Selections

Class LL
Name School Year
Marissa Aldieri Middletown HS Junior
Christine Allard South Windsor HS Junior
Anna Borea New Canaan HS Senior
Katie Brennan Fairfield Warde HS Junior
Megan Burke Shelton HS Senior
Katie Connolly Glastonbury Senior
Kristen Dragotta Glastonbury Senior
Elizabeth Falcigno Mercy HS Senior
Megan Gada NFA Senior
Rebecca Gantner Danbury HS Junior
Maegan Howard Amity Reg. HS Senior
Erica Kosienski Southington HS Senior
Kendra Landy Mercy HS Sophomore
Sheena Landy Mercy HS Senior
Keely Lockwood Ridgefield HS Junior
Amy Martin Newtown HS Senior
Sarah Mischianti Greenwich HS Senior
Alexandra Pelletier Cheshire HS Sophomore
Emily Pullen Fairfield Warde HS Senior
Gabriella Reggiano Trumbull HS Senior
Allyson Swaby Hall HS Junior
Ana Tantum Trumbull HS Senior
Rachel Ugolik Hamden HS Senior
Class L
Name School Year
Sydney Aldrich RHAM HS Senior
Tanya Altrui Branford HS Junior
Bea Blackwell Joel Barlow HS Senior
Briana Burt Maloney HS Junior
Kasey Butts Jonathan Law HS Senior
Brianna Byrne RHAM HS Senior
Lauren Clark Lyman Hall HS Senior
Kaylan Conrad Avon HS Senior
Lilyann Cotas Watertown Junior
Olivia Devoe Farmington HS Junior
Kara Dry Daniel Hand HS Senior
Madison Horner East Lyme HS Senior
Catherine Jordan Avon HS Senior
Karina Larson E.O. Smith HS Junior
Kendra Lena Daniel Hand HS Senior
Emily Montgomery Masuk HS Senior
Alyssa Paolillo Sacred Heart Acad. Senior
Sarah Pandolfi North Haven HS Senior
Casey Pearsall Wilton HS Senior
Carla Puchini Guilford HS Senior
Kiana Rugar New Fairfield HS Senior
Becca Vitale Branford HS Junior
Class M
Name School Year
Gabby Arruda Suffield HS Senior
Jenna Bike St. Joseph HS Freshman
Katie Burke Nonnewaug HS Senior
Brittany Champagne Suffield HS Junior
Jillian Consolini Suffield HS Junior
Angelina Cretella Haddam Killingworth HS Junior
Keri DeBiase Woodland HS Senior
Hannah Fay Tolland HS Senior
Jessica Fontaine Northwest Catholic HS Senior
Alyssa Fratarcangeli Laurelton Hall HS Senior
Lauren Grashaw Granby HS Junior
Cathy Higgins Northwest Catholic HS Senior
Annie Higgins Northwest Catholic HS Senior
Danielle Jacobs Stonington HS Senior
Jenny Jacobs Tolland HS Sophomore
Mae Janiga Holy Cross HS Senior
Leah Lewis St. Joseph HS Freshman
Kylie Lynch East Catholic HS Senior
Grace Mattison Weston HS Senior
Bryanna Montalvo Rocky Hill HS Senior
Hannah Scahill Waterford HS Senior
Gigi Rubino Ellington HS Senior
Sabrina Toole St. Joseph HS Junior
Class S
Name School Year
Shannon Amarello St. Bernard HS Sophomore
Emily Andrulis Litchfield HS Senior
Hannah Behringer Old Lyme HS Junior
Isabelle Binstadt Litchfield HS Senior
Stephanie Bock East Hampton HS Senior
Hannah Bodner Bolton HS Junior
Aubrey Coutu Lyman Memorial Junior
Agatha Forstein Old Lyme HS Senior
Amanda Ghent Portland HS Junior
Ashley Houghton Immaculate HS Junior
Corrie Hoyt Lyman Memorial HS Junior
Lindsay Jossick Immaculate HS Junior
Shannon Kennedy Classical Magnet HS Sophomore
Taylor Kennedy Classical Magnet HS Senior
Nicole Monce Lyman Memorial HS Junior
Mia Neas Old Saybrook HS Junior
Jacqueline Otake Portland HS Junior
Raquel Pouliot Coventry HS Junior
Ali Regan St. Bernard HS Junior
Chelsea Santos Windsor Locks HS Senior
Sierra Stein Immaculate HS Senior
Sarah Stratton Shepaug HS Sophomore

Emma Williams Wamogo HS        Senior    
PREP
Name School Year
Salma Anastasio St. Luke’s School Junior
Roxy Barbera Pomfret School Senior
Erin Boudreau Choate Rosemary Hall Senior
Iris Dayton Westminster School Senior
Caitlin Farrell Choate Rosemary Hall Sophomore
Jenna Hascher Convent of the Sacred Heart Senior
Danielle Henry Hotchkiss School Junior
Faith McCarthy Loomis Chaffee School Senior
Sarah McCauley Chase Collegiate Junior
Katie McEneaney Miss Porter’s School Senior
Shelby Meckstroth Taft School Senior
Laura Moore Westminster School Junior
Andi Nicholson Pomfret School Senior
Caroline Parsons St. Luke’s School Senior
Abby Pyne Loomis Chaffee School Junior
Katherine Sands Greenwich Academy Junior
Danielle Snajder Loomis Chaffee School Junior
Abby Sotomayor Loomis Chaffee School Freshman
Melanie Vangel Choate Rosemary Hall Junior
Aliza Van Leesten Hopkins School Senior
Phoebe Wong Greens Farm Academy Senior

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2011 All State Selections

Class LL
Name School Year
Anna Borea New Canaan HS Junior
Ashley Boyle Manchester HS Senior
Marieke Bravo Darien HW Senior
Tabitha Brown Amity Reg. HS Senior
Holly Burwick New Canaan HS Senior
Shannon Colligan Greenwich HS Senior
Karolyn Collins Norwalk HS Senior
Kelsie Carlette Cheshire HS Junior
Nicole Eriksen Westhill HS Senior
Angie Ferro Shelton HS Senior
Kylie Hoang Conard HS Senior
McKenzie Hollenbaugh Glastonbury HS Senior
Gia Karahalios South Windsor HS Senior
Maddie Keane Newtown HS Senior
Erika Kosienski Southington HS Junior
Danielle Kriscenski Bristol Eastern HS Senior
Jessica Laszlo Westhill HS Freshman
Sarah Mannelly New Canaan HS Senior
Amy Martin Newtown HS Junior
Liza Otto Glastonbury HS Senior
Emily Pullen Fairfield Warde HS Junior
Gabriella Reis West Haven HS Senior
Jillian Schollar Masuk HS Senior
Rachel Ugolik Hamden HS Junior
Isabella Verrilli Naugatuck HS Senior
Emily Wieczorak Hall HS Senior
Class L
Name School Year
Charlotte Beach Wilbur Cross HS Senior
Bea Blackwell Joel Barlow HS Junior
Celia Devoe Farmington HS Junior
Shannon Enright E. O. Smith HS Junior
Elise Galipo Bristol Central HS Senior
Sarah Gerali Avon HS Senior
Jillian Marini Joel Barlow HS Junior
Caroline Massey Guilford HS Junior
Kristen McAdams Bacon Academy Senior
Jenny Mears Rockville HS Senior
Shannon Murphy Berlin HS Senior
Kennedy Nickerson East Lyme HS Senior
Kirby O’Keefe Wethersfield HS Senior
Sarah Pandolfi North Haven HS Junior
Alyssa Paolillo Sacred Heart Acad. Junior
Casey Pearsall Wilton HS Junior
Erica Primovic Avon HS Senior
Carla Puchini Guilford HS Junior
Ellen Schroeder Bacon Academy Senior
Sydney Smith-Romanski Guilford HS Junior
Autumn Sorice Bethel HS Senior
Jess Spezzano Watertown HS Senior
Class M
Name School Year
Mikalia Adams Lewis Mills HS Junior
Melaina Aglieco Rocky Hill HS Junior
Patience Bearse Enfield HS Senior
Kristin Carr Tolland HS Senior
Alexandra Carroll Plainville HS Senior
Jillian Consolini Suffield HS Sophomore
Alysa Cristo St. Joseph HS Senior
Kieran Debiase Woodland Reg. HS Junior
Gabby Dixon Granby Memorial HS Senior
Lauren Esposito Coginchaug HS Senior
Jessica Fontaine Northwest Catholic HS Junior
Alyssa Fratarcangeli Laurelton Hall HS Junior
Georgia Gibson Nonnewaug HS Senior
Samantha Grasso St. Joseph HS Sophomore
Catherine Higgins Northwest Catholic HS Junior
Shannon Larkin Lewis Mills HS Senior
Sam Mancinelli Coginchaug HS Senior
Michelle Medina Northwest Catholic HS Sophomore
Sidney Spremullo Nonnewaug HS Senior
Kaitlin Thibodeau Tolland HS Senior
Kelsey Thomas Stonington HS Senior
Sabrina Toole St. Joseph HS Sophomore
Laura Wysocki East Catholic HS Senior
Class S
Name School Year
Brianne Casey Lyman Memorial HS Senior
Corina DaSilva Immaculate HS Senior
Katie Elliot Morgan HS Senior
Rebecca Gustine East Hampton HS Senior
Ashley Houghton Immaculate HS Sophomore
Corrie Hoyt Lyman Memorial HS Sophomore
Jennifer Isaac Shepaug HS Senior
Lyndsey Jossick Immaculate HS Junior
Taylor Kennedy Classical Magnet HS Junior
Erica LeBeau Lyman Memorial HS Senior
Lauren MacDonald Old Saybrook HS Senior
Olivia Muro Bolton HS Senior
Kayla Paris St. Bernard HS Senior
Raquel Pouliot Coventry HS Sophomore
Marissa Quesnel Litchfield HS Senior
McKenzie Reimondo Portland HS Sophomore
Chelsea Santos Windsor Locks HS Junior
Alisan Sartori Abbott Tech HS Senior
Morgan Smith Canton HS Senior
Kerri Stolle Wamogo Reg. HS Senior
Alyssa Unikewicz Portland HS Senior
Emma Williams Wamogo HS Junior
PREP
Name School Year
Salma Anastasio St. Luke’s School Sophomore
Alida Bernhart Pomfret School Sophomore
Emily Caldwell Greens Farms Acad. Sophomore
Kelly Caruso Kingswood Oxford Junior
Iris Dayton Westminster School Junior
Katherine Goldsmith Greenwich Academy Senior
Paula Hagopian Kingswood Oxford Senior
Shelby Halasz Chaote Junior
Emily Hamilton The Williams School Junior
Jenna Hascher Sacred Heart Junior
Danielle Henry Hotchkiss School Sophomore
Liana Hinds Loomis Chaffee Senior
Caroline Kozlowski Pomfret School Senior
Aliza Van Leesten Hopkins School Junior
Faith McCarthy Loomis Chaffee Junior
Sarah McCauley Chase Collegiate Sophomore
Catherine McClure Choate Senior
Shelby Meckstroth Taft Junior
Lexi Menard Miss Porter’s School Senior
Erin Myers Sacred Heard Senior
Caroline Parson St. Luke’s School Junior
Alison Saucier Loomis Chaffee Senior
Kate Tomlinson Greens Farms Acad. Senior
Vivian Vigliotti Hamden Hall Senior
Hannah Withiam Greenwich Academy Senior

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2010 All State Selections

 

Class LL

Name                              School                             Grade                   Coach

Emily Babcock                 Hall                                 12                    Scott Ferguson

Gabby Benitez                  Hamden                          12                    Gary Collins  

Ashley Boyle                    Manchester                     11                    Jon Cohn    

Monica Brown                 Ridgefield                        12        Rob Banya  

Tabitha Brown                 Amity                               12                    Owen Quigley  

Shannon Colligan             Greenwich                       11                     Dan Simpson  

Karolyn Collins                Norwalk                          11                     Jessica Stamos  

Kristen Eriksen                Westhill                           12                     Dave Flower  

Danica Foglio                     Shelton                           12                 Marvin Miller

Jaclyn Giordano               Ridgefield                        12                 Rob Banyai   

Meghan Hayden             Greenwich                      12                 Dan Simpson

Caitlynn Harding              Cheshire                          12                  Tony Crane        

Kylie Hoang                    Conard                            11                   Nick Moffo  

McKenzie Hollenbaugh    Glastonbury                 11                 Joe Finocchiaro  

Jenny Hwang                    Manchester             12                  Jon Cohn     

Madeline Keane                Newtown                12                 Marc Kenney     

Erica Kosienski                  Southington              10                 Sal Penta         

Nicole   Marrero                Bristol Central       12                 Tony Carrier    

Claire Mahoney                  Westhill                           12                 Dave Flower     

Kayla Orozco                     Glastonbury                 11                 Joe Finocchiaro

Kelly Pantason                   South Windsor          12                      M. Morgan Hostetler

Danielle Robbins               Simsbury                  12                 Tyler Webb       

Steph Santos                  Naugatuck                       12                 Jose Sandra     

Rachel Ugolik                 Hamden                          10                  Gary Collins

Class L

Name                              School                                 Grade                  Coach

Shelby Archer             Woodstock                        12                    Amy Cross   

Audra Ayotte                  RHAM                              12                     Jen Stahl  

Kristen Brett                   RHAM                               12                      Jen Stahl      

Jamie Botteon            Bristol Eastern                    12                     Roland Loranger

Marike Bravo               Darien                                11                        Jon Bradley

Laura Collins           Bunnell                              12                     Seb Wojdaszka

Meghan Derken       Daniel Hand                       12                    Bob Faulkner   

Alexis Gilhuly              Guilford                              12                   Scott McMahon

Georgie Highton    Darien                                12                       Jon Bradley

Marissa Maiolo            Masuk                                 12                    Eleanor Brainard

Caroline Massey       Guilford                              10                   Scott McMahon

Caroline Murray        New Canaan                         12                       Kirk Bamford  

Kirby O’Keefe              Wethersfield                        11                       Mike Servedio

Nicole Paviglionite    Branford                              12                     Jen Kohut     

Jana Persky                   New Canaan                         12                       Kirk Bamford   

Erica Primovic               Avon                                     11                      Jim Murray  

Emily Pullen            Fairfield Warde                     10                       Tom Cunningham

Megan Rea                  East Haven                            12                       Gary Stanton

Angelia Sapporito       Bristol Eastern                       11                      Roland Loranger

Jessica Spezzano          Watertown                            11                       Lisa Mariano

Michelle Truncali       Farmington                        12                        Steve Jarvis

Kathryn Young          Fairfield Warde                12                     Tom Cunningham

Katie Zambrano        Avon                            12                      Jim Murray

Class M

Name                              School                                 Grade                  Coach

Bobbi Bergstrom       Lewis Mills                             12                       Dennis Fowler

Regan Bosnyak             Northwest Catholic                 12                       Todd Sadler

Brianne Casey             Lyman Memorial                11                       Mark Morello

Alyssa Christo                St.  Joseph                            11                       Jack Nogueira

Lily Creighton                  Joel Barlow                             11                  Neil Phillips

Emily Diana                     Waterford                           12               Rob Brule

Teagan Ferguson       Haddam-Killingworth 12     Eric Grant  

Jess Fontaine               Northwest Catholic                 10                 Todd Sadler

Dakota Gagliardi           Tolland                                    12                   Ken Boucher

Alllie Gallo                    Tolland                                   11                     Ken Boucher

Samantha Grasso         St. Joseph                               9                     Jack Nogueira

Riley Houle                    Windham                             12                       Rob Rodiguez

Chanel Johnson             New London                       12               Bob Castronova

Fiocella Johnson           Joel Barlow                         12                       Neil Phillips

Alexa Keney                  Suffield                 10                 Dave Sullivan

Julie Lavoie                 Waterford                      12                  Rob Brule

Lindsey Muri               Lewis Mills             12              Dennis Fowler  

Jill Newton                    Plainville                         11              Leszek Wrona

Raven Palmerie           Woodland                       12               Joe Fortier

Allyson Pasquariello      Suffield                       12                       Dave Sullivan

Sydney Spremullo        Nonnewaug                        11                       Nick Sheikh

Courtney Steffano     Montville                         12              Allison Delaney

Kelsey Thomas             Stonington                           11         Dave Walsh

                                                                                                                 

Class S

Name                              School                                 Grade                  Coach

Hannah Benoit       St. Bernards                          12                     Chris Ghiglia

Alyssa Bond          Tourtellotte                             12                     Deb Spinelli

Christina Boucher          Cromwell                                12                     Emily Fanelli

Emily Burke                     Windsor Locks                        12                     Jim O’Brien

Alina Byrne                      Old Lyme                                12                     Leah Albrecht

Corina DaSilva           Immaculate                              11              Nelson Mingachos  

Lindsey Dzielak            Gilbert                                     12                       Ed Dzielak

Meghan Dzielak            Gilbert                                 12                      Ed Dzielak  

Katie Elliot                     Morgan                                   11              Megan Kilbride

Stefanie Faucher           Tourtellotte                              12                   Deb Spinelli

Taylor Kennedy           Classical Magnet                     10                      Katie DaCosta

Samantha Mancinelli    Coginchaug                            11                    Meg Kavanaugh

Courtney Marra             Immaculate                            12                Nelson Mingachos

Corey Medrano     Immaculate                            12                Nelson Mingachos

Vanessa Mesham          Old Lyme                                12                  Leah Albrecht  

Olivia Muro             Bolton                                     11              Francisco Ruiz

Helena Pereira          St. Pauls                                 12                 Flavio Pereira

Amber Pelletier           Coventry                                12               Warren Harrington

Marissa Quesnel          Litchfield                             11                 Brian Mongeau

Lisa Simiola                    Old Lyme                               12                 Leah Albrecht

Morgan Smith             Canton                                   11                   Tom Peterson

Ashlyn Zacarelli           Morgan                                 12                Megan Kilbribe

                                                      

PREP

Name                              School                                 Grade                  Coach

Ama Achiaw             Westover School                       12            Lee-Ann Lovelace

Meg Alexander               Hamden Hall                             12            Bud Kohler

Alida Bernhart                Pomfret School                        11             Erin Fisher

Amanda Boulier          Westminster School                    12        Farrell Swain

Katherine Coe                Greenwich Academy                  12            Alastair Lonsdale

Kara Gardiner            Kingswood Oxford                      12            Tracy Deeter

Paula Hagopian           Kingswood Oxford                      11        Tracy Deeter

Shelby Halasz                 Choate Rosemary Hall               11              Rick Koczak

Liana Hinds                    Loomis Chaffee School              11            Chris Bart-Williams

Faith McCarthy              Loomis Chaffee School              11            Chris Bart-Williams

Sarah McCauley         Chase Collegiate                          9          Adam Allerton

Shelby Meckstroth        Taft School                                10           Rob Madden

Erin Myers              Convent of the Sacred Heart    11           Brendan Reidy

Schuyler Nardelli           Hotchkiss School                       12           Christy Cooper

Nancy Palmer                Hotchkiss School                12          Christy Cooper

Becca Parente            Hamden Hall                             12               Bud Kohler

Stephanie Piperno        Westminster School                    12            Farrell Swain

Jamie Samociuk         Pomfret School                          12                Erin Fisher

Kate Tomlinson       Greens Farms Academy             11            Tauni Butterfield

Caroline Vanacore     Greens Farms Academy         10                 Tauni Butterfield

Lindsey Watkins           Forman School                         12                 Chris McCarty

Allie Young                St. Luke’s School                   12                 Dan Clarke

Liz Dietz                Kingswood Oxford                   12             Tracy Deeter

Rachel Newman Miss Porter’s School                12              Jamie Perry

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2009 All State Selections

Class LL
Name School Year
Emily Babcock Hall HS Junior
Kelly Baker Ridgefield HS Senior
Natalie Beach Wilbur Cross HS Senior
Ashley Boyle Manchester HS Sophomore
Shannon Colligan Greenwich HS Sophomore
Kirsten Eriksen Westhill HS Junior
Ahriel Fernandez Wilbur Cross HS Senior
Tara Fraprie Farmington HS Senior
Elise Galipo Bristol Central HS Sophomore
Jacklyn Giordanao Ridgefield HS Junior
Marlana Gomes Mercy HS Senior
Chrissy Lozier Fairfield Ludlowe HS Senior
Taylor Matzke Hall HS Junior
Patty McAllister Glastonbury HS Senior
Kylee McIntosh Cheshire HS Senior
Maggie Neiswanger South Windsor HS Senior
Casey Nowakowski Cheshire HS Senior
Nicole Pacapelli West Haven HS Senior
Jen Spicer Shelton HS Senior
Andreana Thomas Wilbur Cross HS Junior
Shannon Usher Glastonbury HS Senior
Kerri Ann Welch Glastonbury HS Senior
Erica Correa Cheshire HS Senior
Samantha Webber Bristol Central HS Senior
Class L
Name School Year
Audra Ayotte RHAM HS Junior
Lily Creighton Joel Barlow HS Sophomore
Meghan Derken Daniel Hand HS Junior
Kerry Doyle Sacred Heart Acad. Senior
Sarah Duffy Fairfield Warde HS Senior
Blair Ferry Berlin HS Senior
Jessica Gower Avon HS Senior
Laura Holroyd Lyman Hall HS Senior
Frederique Kemp New Canaan HS Senior
Julie Lavoie Waterford HS Junior
Temar Merheb Bethel HS Senior
Kelly Mahoney Darien HS Senior
Caroline Murray New Canaan HS Junior
Nicole Paviglionite Branford HS Junior
Jena Persky New Canaan HS Junior
Andrea Plucenik Woodstock Acad. Junior
Megan Rea East Haven HS Junior
Sarah Royals Torrington HS Junior
Lindsay Ruotolo Guilford HS Senior
Stephanie Santos Naugatuck HS Junior
Kerry Scalora Berlin HS Senior
Amanda Snajder Masuk HS Junior
Katie Zambrano Avon HS Junior
Emily Diana Waterford HS Junior
Kerry Wallack Daniel Hand HS Senior
Class M
Name School Year
Jessica Amenta Cromwell HS Senior
Brianne Casey Lyman Memorial Sophomore
Blair Church Montville HS Senior
Julia Flower Lewis Mills HS Senior
Sara Frassetto St. Joseph HS Senior
Dakota Gagliardi Tolland HS Junior
Allie Gallo Tolland HS Sophomore
Shelby Halasz Lauralton Hall HS Sophomore
Taylor Healy Lauralton Hall HS Senior
Riley Houle Windham HS Junior
Alex Iovine N. W. Catholic HS Senior
Chanel Johnson New London HS Junior
Alexa Keney Suffield HS Freshman
Kirsten LeMay Rocky Hill HS Senior
Alyssa Martino Plainville HS Senior
Lindsay Muri Lewis Mills HS Sophomore
Allyson Pasquariello Suffield HS Junior
Megan Perkins Valley Regional HS Junior
Jessica Schloth St. Joseph HS Senior
Annika Simmons East Catholic HS Sophomore
Jessica Spezzano Watertown HS Sophomore
Sydney Spremullo Nonnewaug HS Sophomore
Courtney Stefano Montville HS Junior
Teagan Ferguson Haddam Killingworth HS Junior
Kelsey MacCracken Montville HS Senior
Class S
Name School Year
Angela Asres East Granby HS Junior
Catherine Brown St. Bernards HS Senior
Brittney Cowee Lyme-Old Lyme HS Senior
Danielle Dion Tourtellotte HS Senior
Corina Dasilva Immaculate HS Sophomore
Meghan Dzielak Gilbert HS Junior
Taylor Henly Immaculate HS Senior
Catherine Logan Lyme-Old Lyme HS Senior
Courtney Marra Immaculate HS Junior
Tory McKnight Lyme-Old Lyme HS Junior
Samantha Metcalf Shepaug Valley HS Senior
Brittnay Moore Westbrook HS Senior
Olivia Muro Bolton HS Sophomore
Julia Navarro Platt Tech. HS Sophomore
Patricia Nolan Portland HS Senior
Lucia Pantuosco Somers HS Senior
Kristin Pearson Coventry HS Senior
Amber Pelletier Coventry HS Junior
Helena Pereira St. Paul HS Junior
Shannon Skidmore Terryville HS Senior
Jackie Vacarri Gilbert HS Senior
Corey Medrano Immaculate HS Junior
Chelsea Shirshac St. Bernard HS Junior
Camille Thomas Somers HS Senior
PREP
Name School Year
Meg Alexander Hamden Hall Junior
Amanda Boulier Westminster Junior
Lauren Brady Kent Senior
Shonte Campbell Hotchkiss Junior
Chelsea Fagan Kent Senior
Lauren Foballe Watkinson Senior
Kara Gardiner Kingswood-Oxford Junior
Paula Hagopian Kingswood-Oxford Junior
Alyssa Heiser Miss Porter’s Senior
Eliza Hompe Greenwich Acad. Senior
Jenny Janeck Taft Junior
Caroline Kozlowski Pomfret Sophomore
Faith McCarthy Loomis Chaffee Sophomore
Kate McCarthy Loomis Chaffee Senior
Carla Nicasio St. Luke’s Senior
Reynolds Ostrover Greenwich Acad. Senior
Becca Parente Hamden Hall Junior
Stephanie Piperno Westminster Junior
Chelsea Ryan Loomis Chaffee Senior
Jamie Samociuk Pomfret Junior
Sarah Whittaker Green Farms Junior
Taylor Endress Suffield Acad. Senior

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2008 All State Teams

CLASS LL                                                   

Michelle Baj                         South Windsor             12                Melissa Hostetler       

Emily Babcock                      Hall                       10                 Scott Ferguson          

Kelly Baker                       Ridgefield             11                 Robb Banyai                

Natalie Beach                       Wilbur Cross            11                 Christine Huber                      

Alexa Darling                    Ridgefield             12                 Robb Banyai  

Tania Domingos              Newtown              12                  Marc Kenney              

Shauna Edwards             Southington         12                    Sal Penta                   

Kristen Forster                     Trumbull               12                 Dan Uhrlass               

Amanda Hamilton            Mercy                   12                 Jeff Vagell

Jenny Hwang                        Manchester         10                 Jonathan Cohn                       

Kayla Howden                    Masuk                   12                 Eleanor Brainard                    

Michaela Katz                    Amity                      12                 Owen Quigley

Christine Lozier                    Fairfield Ludlowe          11                 Tony Samuelian                     

Jackie McSally                     Masuk                   11                 Eleanor Brainard        

Claire Pinciaro                     Masuk                   12                 Eleanor Brainard

Emily Ranando                    Cheshire              12                 Tony Crane

Meredith Rogers              Bristol Central         12                 Tony Carrier   

Kasey Schulz                   Newtown              12                 Marc Kenney

Jennifer Spicer                     Shelton                     11             Marvin Miller               

Andrea Tordanato            Hamden               12                 Gary Collins

Celine Vitale                     Trumbull               12                 Dan Uhrlass                           

Karriann Welch                Glastonbury               11                 Joe Finacharo

CLASS L                                                 

Audra Ayotte             RHAM                     10                 Jen Stahl

Courtney Bennett     Darien                  12                 Jonathan Bradley

Sam Cronin              Wethersfield         12                 Mike Servedio

Allie Davis                Fairfield-Warde        12             Tom Cunningham

Kara Davis               Joel Barlow         12                 Neil Philips

Blair Ferry                Berlin                    11                 Steve Yanosy                         

Chelsea Garlock      Platt                      12                 Bob Beale

Julia Gotta                Berlin                    12                 Steve Yanosy

Libby Hamlin            Rockville               12                 Jen Brindisi    

Hillary Lackman       EO Smith             12                 Jeff Sirois

Shelby Little              E.O. Smith           12                 Jeff Sirois

Kelly Mahoney         Darien                  11                 Jonathan Bradley

Tamar Merheb         Bethel                   11                 Jayne McGovern                    

Nicole  Paviglionite   Branford               10                 Jen Kohut

Andrea Plucenik       Woodstock Academy 10                 Amy Cross                                         

Lauren Primovic       Avon                     12                 Jim Murray                 

Taya Richardson     Hand                     12                 Bob Faulkner              

Jewel Robinson       Farmington             12                 Steve Jarvis               

Lindsay Ruotolo       Guilford                     11                 Scott McMahon                       

Sabrina Sinopoli       Watertown           12                 Tony Mucciaro           

Jillian Strassner            Avon                      12                 Jim Murray           

Natalie Wagner        Fairfield-Warde        12                Tom Cunningham      

CLASS M                                                     

Caitlin Avery             East Hampton                   12                 Marc Bailey

Shealagh Begley      Northwest Catholic         12                 Todd Sadler

Siobhan Blancaflor   Haddam-Killingworth              12                 Eric Grant                   

Rachel Bromson      Suffield                                   12                 David Sullivan

Taylor Buchanan      Ellington                             12                 Rich Dyjak

Blair Church             Montville                            11                 Allison Delaney          

Ashlee Coutu           Lyman Memorial              12                 Mark Morello

Cecelia Dias            Woodland Regional           12                 Joe Fortier                  

Chelsea Downer      Bacon Academy.              12                 Christine Taylor-White           

Sarah Frasetto         St. Joseph                            11                 Jack Noguiera

Alyssa Gillespie        St. Joseph                    12                 Jack Noguiera            

Joyce Grodovich      Rocky Hill                         12                 Bill Pacelia     

Riley Houle               Windham                         10                 Bob Rodriguez           

McKenzie Hyde        Bacon Academy.             12                 Christine Taylor-White

Chanel Johnson       New London                     10                 Pam Stark

Lindsay Muri             Lewis Mills                         10                 Dennis Fowler

Rachel Packard       Suffield                             12                 David Sullivan            

Asia Pulse                Lauralton Hall                       12                 Rick Koczak

Allison Rand             Haddam Killingworth            12                 Eric Grant

Jessica Schloth         St. Joseph                         11                 Jack Noguiera

Brittany Small           East Catholic                    12                 Liz Palmer                  

Sidney Spremullo     Nonnewaug                       9                   Nick Sheikh

Kelsey Thomas        Stonington                         9                  Dave Walsh               

                      

CLASS S      

Jessica Amenta                   Cromwell              11                 Tony Leone

Brittany Cowee                    Old Lyme             11                 Don Desautels

Amanda DiLorenzo           Somers                    12                 Stacy Lyver

Danielle Dion                    Tourtelotte            11                 Deb Spinelli

Gabriela Juliano                 Immaculate         12                 Nelson Mingachos

Catherine Logan                 Old Lyme             11                 Don Desautels

Sarah Kelly                       Shepaug               12                 Al Ciarlo

Caroline Kozlowski            St. Bernard           9                  Chris Ghiglia

Brittany LaMarr                     Cromwell              12                 Tony Leone

Becki Lambert                       Windsor Locks         12                 Jim O’Brien

Courtney Marra                    Immaculate         10                 Nelson Mingachos

Tory McKnight                      Old Lyme             10                 Don Desautels

Patricia Nolan                       Portland                11                 Jeff Kehlenback

Helena Pereira                 St. Paul                    10                 Flavio Pereira

Amber Pelletier                    Coventry               10                 Warren Herrington

Meaghan Skidmore         Terryville               11                 Mark Fowler

Shannon Skidmore         Terryville               11                 Mark Fowler

Bailey Sterns                    Parish Hill                                         Mike Landolphi           

Alysha Thomas                    Immaculate         12                 Nelson Mingachos

Jackie Vaccari                     Gilbert                       11                 Moose Dzielak

Kate Wargo                      St. Bernard           12                 Chris Ghiglia

Maggie Yahn                    Housatonic           12                 John Hay                   

Shannon Zononi               Windsor Locks         12                 Jim O’Brien

          

PREPS

Mikaela Bengtsson               Westminster School             12     Whitney Jackson

Caroline Blake                      Greenwich Academy           12     Adam Allerton

Brittany Casey                     Kent School                         12     Jesse Klingebeil

Katie DuVal                          The Ethel Walker School     12     Farrell Swain

Alyssa Gruen                   Choate Rosemary Hall          12       Marquis Tisdale

Paula Hagopian                    Kingswood-Oxford School     9          Tracy Deeter

Alyssa Heiser                      Miss Porter’s School              11     Jamie Perry

Xandra Hompe                     Greenwich Academy            12     Adam Allerton

Chelsea Hunter                    Loomis Chaffee School         12     Heather Hathorn

Julia Jaffe                             Hopkins School               12     Gerard Casanova

Sophie Kleinert                     Greenwich Academy            12     Adam Allerton

Holly Lagasse                       The Taft School                   12     Rob Madden

Torrey Leroy                         Westminster School            12     Whitney Jackson

Kate McCarthy                     Loomis Chaffee School        11     Heather Hathorn

Sonia Occhionero                  Kent School                         12     Jesse Klingebeil

Kate Pistel                            Suffield Academy                 12     Carter Abbott

Chelsea Ryan                       Loomis Chaffee School         11     Heather Hathorn

Kerry Scalora                       The Taft School                   11     Rob Madden

Mallory Smith                       Hamden Hall CDS               12     Bud Kohler

Kelly Sullivan                        St. Luke’s School                 12     Tim Helstein

Kim Ton-That                   Hotchkiss School                 12     Christy Cooper

Alexandra Troli                     Kent School                         12     Jesse Klingebeil

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2007 All State Selections   

Class LL
Name School Year
Jillian Kelley Simsbury HS Senior
Stephanie Bucklin Greenwich HS Senior
Meredith Rogers Bristol Central HS Junior
Michelle Baj South Windsor HS Junior
Kristen Forster Trumbull HS Junior
Leigh Howard Amity Regional HS Senior
Jackie McSally Masuk HS Soph
Kasey Schulz Newtown HS Junior
Tania Domingos Newtown HS Junior
Andrea Almeida Newington HS Senior
Rebecca Sampara West Haven HS Senior
Michelle Desmarais South Windsor HS Senior
Shauna Edwards Southington HS Junior
Stacy Maida Naugatuck HS Senior
Amanda Carvalho Cheshire HS Senior
Celine Vitale Trumbull HS Junior
Meghan Foehl Cheshire HS Senior
Erika Robbins Glastonbury HS Junior
Sierra Phelan Conard HS Junior
Kellie Schade Hall HS Senior
Michelle Doak Ridgefield HS Senior
Fortuna Velaj Westhill HS Senior
Sara Nagle Manchester HS Junior
Class L
Name School Year
Jen Ward Waterford HS Senior
Marta Bertsos Branford HS Senior
Heather Lyhne Wethersfield HS Junior
Michele DeSanti Mercy HS Senior
Liz Middleton Bacon Academy Junior
Taylor Escajeda Farmington HS Senior
Courtney Bennett Darien HS Junior
Dana Boyer E.O. Smith HS Senior
Lauren Greeney Bethel HS Senior
Meg Flaherty Daniel Hand HS Senior
Shana Lipp North Haven HS Senior
Alyssa Decker Mercy HS Senior
Chrissy Lozier Fairfield Ludlowe HS Soph
Jenna Mallico Foran HS Senior
Caitlyn Brodeur Berlin HS Senior
Kaylin Berger Farmington HS Senior
Hillary Lackman E.O.Smith HS Junior
Libby Hamlin Rockville HS Junior
Tara Nathan Bethel HS Senior
Kara Davis Joel Barlow HS Junior
Kerry Wallack Daniel Hand HS Soph
Katie Cataldo Woodstock Academy Junior
Brittany Jackson Daniel Hand HS Senior
Class M
Name School Year
Taylor Bartini Suffield HS Senior
Ashlee Coutu Lyman Memorial HS Junior
Nikki Muhlberg East Hampton HS Senior
Kelly D’Ambrisi Lauralton Hall HS Senior
Jillian Duran Montville HS Senior
Karen Gurnon Tolland HS Senior
Siobhan Blancaflor Haddam Killingworth HS Junior
Jessica Schloth St Joseph HS Soph
Liz Galla Woodland Regional HS Senior
Shannon Morales Northwest Catholic HS Senior
Riley Houle Windham HS Fresh
Nicole Chalifoux Lyman Memorial HS Senior
Rachel Packard Suffield HS Junior
Brittney Geremia North Branford HS Senior
Alyssa Gillespie St Joseph HS Junior
Chelsea Smith Holy Cross HS Senior
Jillian Strassner Avon HS Junior
Alex Uscilla St Joseph HS Senior
Alexis Veith Lewis Mills HS Senior
Jamie Trayer Watertown HS Junior
Desiree Pina Plainville HS Senior
Maureen Spellman St Joseph HS Senior
Stacy Manzi Montville HS Senior
Class S
Name School Year
Kate Wargo St Bernard HS Junior
Hillary McKinley Tourtelotte HS Senior
Margo Meyers Wheeler HS Senior
Arielle Rose Parish Hill HS Junior
Alyssa Konsavitch Wheeler HS Senior
Lauren Kozlowski St. Bernard Senior
Ali McPherson Old Lyme HS Senior
Alex Edinger Coginchaug HS Senior
Katie McMahon Cromwell HS Senior
Marla Schilling Canton HS Senior
Jackie Vaccari Gilbert HS Soph
Meredith Carling Housatonic Valley Reg.HS Soph
Shannon Skidmore Terryville HS Soph
Kayla Robinson Housatonic Valley Reg.HS Soph
Gabriela Juliano Immaculate HS Junior
Alysha Thomas Immaculate HS Junior
Elizabeth Kozlowski St Bernard HS Senior
Jillian Sikorski Hale Ray HS Senior
Hannah Savage Housatonic Valley Reg.HS Senior
Emily Plagenza Somers HS Junior
Maggie Yahn Housatonic Valley Reg.HS Junior
Hannah Hatch Stafford HS Senior
PREP
Name School Year
Xandra Hompe Greenwich Academy Junior
Kate McCarthy Loomis Chaffee Soph
Mallory Smith Hamden Hall Country Day School Junior
Bethany Dymarczyk Westminster School Senior
Stephanie Piperno Westminster School Freshman
Jillian Mastroianni Choate Rosemary Hall Senior
Holly Lagasse Taft School Junior
Kerry Scalora Taft School Soph
Alexa DellaRocco Hamden Hall  Country Day School Senior
Shawna Altdorf Pomfret School Senior
Chelsea Hunter Loomis Chaffee School Junior
Faith Spencer Hotchkiss School Senior
Lauren Gambardella Choate Rosemary Hall Senior
Beth Leopold Kingswood-Oxford School Senior
Sady Tobin Loomis Chaffee Senior
Jennifer Kiarsis Canterbury School Senior
Alex Troli Kent School Junior
Caroline Blake Greenwich Academy Junior
Alyssa Heiser Miss Porter’s School Soph
Torrey Leroy Westminster School Junior
Kelly Sullivan St. Luke’s School Junior
Kate Pistel Suffield Academy Junior

2015 | 2014 |2013 |2012 | 2011| 2010 |2009| 2008| 2007| 2006|

2006 All State Selections

Class LL
Name School Year
Jessica Becker Amity HS Senior
Meghan Cunningham Simsbury HS Senior
Katie DelCiampo Mercy HS Senior
Michelle Baj South Windsor Soph
Danielle Courtemanche Glastonbury Senior
Leigh Howard Amity Regional HS Junior
Kelsey Johnson Masuk HS Senior
Michele DeSanti Mercy Junior
Tania Domingos Newtown Soph
Torrey Leroy Hall HS Junior
Melissa McGinley Naugatuck HS Senior
Michelle Miyaki Trumbull HS Senior
Caitlin Mulligan Trumbull HS Senior
Laura Downey Amity Senior
Lauren Nowakowski Cheshire HS Senior
Kathryn Formica Conard Senior
Nicole Grimaldi Newington Senior
Lindsay Herzog Greenwich Senior
Rachel Schuyler Cheshire HS Senior
Samantha Kelly Simsbury Senior
Molly Mattern NFA Senior
Fortuna Velaj Westhill HS Junior
Kyla Miles Newtown Senior
Class L
Name School Year
Meredith Barcia New Canaan Junior
Anna Baldwin Nonnewaug Senior
Devon Bryn Wilton HS Senior
Jessica Carrier Bristol Eastern HS Senior
Brittany Benham Lyman Hall Senior
Liz Connelly Pomperaug Senior
Katie DiDio Rockville HS Senior
Sarah Hansen Berlin Senior
Becky Gundling Farmington HS Senior
Kayla Huggins North Haven HS Senior
Kristin Iwanicki East Lyme Senior
Brittany Jackson Daniel Hand HS Junior
Olivia Heffernan Lyman Hall Junior
Jenna Mallico Foran Junior
Courtney Price Fermi Senior
Kate Macauley Wilton HS Senior
Shannon Pescatello Wethersfield Junior
Lizz Reeves Farmington Senior
Cara Riley Berlin HS Junior
Meghan Savoia North Haven Senior
Courtney Wall Guilford Senior
Christine Wanamaker Wilton Senior
Class M
Name School Year
Taylor Bartini Suffield Junior
Emily Castle Stonington Junior
Erica Clauss Bacon Academy Senior
Kelly D’Ambrisi Lauralton Hall Junior
Jillian Duran Montville Junior
Karen Gurnon Tolland HS Junior
Nichelle Gode Haddam-Killingworth Senior
Lauren Greeney Bethel Junior
Chloe McKay Suffield HS Senior
Kerri Lynch East Catholic Senior
Kelly McKeon Holy Cross Senior
Jasmine Rodriguez Morgan HS Senior
Corina Maturo St Joseph Junior
Chelsea Schumacher Bethel HS Senior
Maria Maturo St. Joseph Senior
Chelsea Smith Holy Cross HS Junior
Jillian Strassner Avon Sophomore
Alex Uscilla St Joseph Junior
Alexis Veith Lewis Mills HS Sophomore
Marra Whaley Rocky Hill HS Senior
Desiree Pina Plainville Junior
Catherine Pomeroy Avon Senior
Class S
Name School Year
Kristi Bilodeau Terryville Senior
Nicole Chalifoux Lyman Memorial Junior
Hannah Cotier East Hampton Senior
Ashlee Coutu Lyman Memorial Soph
Alyssa Konsavitch Wheeler Junior
Lauren Kozlowski St. Bernard Junior
Brooke Lussier Tourtelotte Senior
Kathleen McKenna Litchfield Soph
Sam Gigliotti Sacred Heart HS Senio
Raeann Groves Old Lyme HS Senior
Justine Monahan Ellington Senior
Elizabeth Hopley Cromwell HS Senior
Nikki Muhlberg East Hampton Junior
Felicia McGary St Bernards HS Senior
Alena Phongsa Putnam HS Senior
Erin Clark Somers HS Senior
Brooke Pitcher East Hampton Senior
Kyle Rountree Lymr-Old Lyme Senior
Hannah Savage Housatonic Valley Junior
Brittany Whitely Windsor Locks Senior
Maggie Yahn Housatonic Valley Soph
Nikki Weiss Immaculate HS Junior
PREP
Name School Year
Bianca D’Agostino Loomis Chaffee School Senior
Melida Alvarez Loomis Chaffee School Senior
Kyla Woodhouse Loomis Chaffee School Senior
Beth Dymarczyk Westminster School Junior
Ali Evans Westminster School Senior
Jill Mastroianni Choate Rosemary Hall School Junior
Lisa Viccione Choate Rosemary Hall School Senior
Kerry Scalora Taft School Freshman
Alexa DellaRocco Hamden Hall School Junior
Sarah Macary The Gunnery School Senior
Chelsea Hunter Loomis Chaffee School Soph
Faith Spencer Hotchkiss School Junior
Nicky Hynes Kent School Senior
Beth Leopold Kingswood-Oxford School Junior
Sarah Thomsen Suffield Academy Senior
Jennifer Kiarsis Canterbury School Junior
Dani Schaevitz Greenwich Academy Senior
Lauren DeCarle Hamden Hall School Senior
Heather Wegner Hopkins School Senior
Lauren Peterson Pomfret School Senior
Jennifer Soave St. Luke’s School Junior
Kayla Kawalick Miss Porter’s School Senior