2019 Selections

ALL STATE

Class LL | Class L | Class M | Class S | Preps

2019

 Class LL
Player’s First NameLast NameGradeSchoolCoaches Name
Faith ArnoldJrRidgefield HSIain Golding
Andriana CabralJrSt. Joseph HSJack Nogueira
Allison CarrJrSouthington HSMike Linehan
Erynn FloydSoWilton HS Renato Topalli
Samantha ForrestJrGlastonbury HSJoe Finocchiaro
Maddie FriedJrSt. Joseph HSJack Nogueira
Mia GonzalezSrStaples HSBarry Beattie
Sydney HowardSrNewtown HSMarc Kenney
Megan KlosowskiSrRidgefield HSIain Golding
Chloe LandersSrGlastonbury HSJoe Finocchiaro
Mary LundreganSoSt. Joseph HSJack Nogueira
Audrey MarinSoAmity HSOwen Quigley
Peyton McNamaraSrBrien McMahon HSAngelo Tsingerlotis
Olivia MullingsJrNewington HSAdam Wilkinson
Karsen PironeSrNewtown HSMarc Kenney
Katie PowellSrFarmington HSMax Fantl
Caitlin SlaminkoSrRidgefield HSIain Golding
Autumn SmithJrStaples HSBarry Beattie
Abigail SowaJrSouthington HSMike Linehan
Reese SutterSrStaples HSBarry Beattie
Gabby TiradoFrCheshire HSKaylee McIntosh
Leya VohraSrShelton HSMarvin Miller
 Class L
Player’s First NameLast NameGradeSchoolCoaches Name
BaileyAyerJrRHAM HSNick Libera
RileyAyerSrRHAM HSNick Libera
KaitlynBoguckiSrMercy HSMarcus Harley
AlaynaBoileauJrBranford HSJen Kohut
AbbieBurgessJrKillingly HSJames Lackner
PaigeCruzSrNaugatuck HSLisa Mariano
OliviaDubucSrSheehan HSRob Huelsman
AllisonEscottSrE.O. Smith HSGui Estes
MadisonGambardellaSrGuilford HSScott McMahon
LilyHansenJrBristol Central HSGinny Godbout
MeredithHealySoEast Lyme HSRachel Redding
RachelHughesSrE.O. Smith HSGui Estes
JadaIjehSrSacred Heart Acad.Robert Silvestri
SamanthaKippermanSoPomperaug HSJillian Cipriano
KaceyLawrenceSrMasuk HSJason Golesky
CaitlynLewisJrPomperaug HSJillian Cipriano
CarlyMatthewsJrSuffield HSBrittany Whiteley
SusanMatthewsSrMasuk HSJason Golesky
GraceNicholsJrKillingly HSJames Lackner
IsabellaPilatoJrEast Haven HS Jacob Hackett
LindaSt.LaurentSrWoodstock HSDennis Snelling
LindsayStevensonSrMercy HSMarcus Harley
AngieVendittiSrEast Lyme HSRachel Redding
 Class M
Player’s First NameLast NameSchoolCoaches Name
GinaBaculimaBullard Havens TechJeff Velez
CassandraBarbinoNonnewaug HSNick Sheikh
AriesBellWoodland HSCait Witham
VanessaBenjaminStonington HSJen Solomon
SamanthaCalamariValley Regional HSLauren MacDonald
CassieCarlesonPlainfield HSJon Zielinski
KateCarlesonPlainfield HSJon Zielinski
McKenzieCollinsSeymour HSThomas Cunningham
MorganDodgeWatertown HSMelissa Ciarlo
ToniDomingosNotre Dame HSWayne Mones
AvaDuvalValley Regional HSLauren MacDonald
NatalieHaythornWeston HSGustavo Reaes
JessicaKondicOxford HSMaria Monteiro
KedarjahLewisHaddam Killingworth HSMike Shea
NatalieLyonTolland HSErin Reed
LaurenManningImmaculate HSNelson Mingachos
AbbyMillsLewis Mills HSKofi Remey
IsabellaMontalvoRocky Hill HSAnnmarie Catania
MariaNolanGranby Memorial HSEdward Dzielak
TiaPascarelliNotre Dame HSWayne Mones
SadieRudolphWeston HS Gustavo Reaes
MorganSokolLewis Mills HSKofi Remey
SamanthaSt. PierreGranby Memorial HSEdward Dzielak
 Class S
Player’s First NameLast NameGradeSchoolCoaches Name
Kaylee Armenia JrLyme-Old Lyme HSPaul Gleason
Samantha BrownSrSomers HSJody Catellier
Genevieve BusheySrHousatonic Valley RegSteven Dodge
Lindsay ClementJrSt. Bernard HSShane Clarke
Allie DavenportSrLitchfield HSMike Wilson
Emily DeRoehnJrLyme-Old Lyme HSPaul Gleason
Victoria DodgeSoHousatonic Valley RegSteven Dodge
Olivia DoeningSrPortland HSJoe Santavenere
Lily GriswoldJrCoventry HSWarren Herrington
Alyssa HebbJrHoly Cross HSPhil Mongelluzzo
Claudia KoivaSoWindam Tech. HSBrandon Strout
Julia LangouSrCantonAlexandra Plourd
Francesca LuzziSrLitchfield HSMike Wilson
Shannon McKeonSrCoventry HSWarren Herrington
Ashley MorinSrTourtelotte Mem. HSDeb Spinelli
Anna MurphySrStafford HSRachel Freeman
Julia NicholasJrNW Catholic HSShelbie Carr
Sienna OrtizSoParish Hill HSMark Thibodeau
Sydney SegallaSoHousatonic Valley RegSteven Dodge
Olivia SmithSrPortland HSJoe Santavenere
Kaylee TacksonSoTourtelotte Mem. HSDeb Spinelli
Sophia VesceraSrHoly Cross HSPhil Mongelluzzo
Ally WilliamsJrEast Hampton HSGlenn Gustine
Nina ZwolinskiJrSt. Paul HSJim Husbands
 Preps
Player's First NameLast NameSchoolGradeCoach
AbbiAdlerChoate Rosemary HallSrRick Koczak
SamanthaBrownChoate Rosemary HallSrRick Koczak
GraceCasoSuffield AcademyJrDan Sullivan
LouisaEssumanThe Hotchkiss SchoolSrChristy Cooper
GraceFerraraPomfret SchoolSrErin Fisher
EllaFujimoriHopkins SchoolJrBen Joiner
KylaGallagherMiss Porters SchoolSrAvi Dubnov
KatieGoldsmithGreenwich AcademySrAlistair Lonsdale
LauraGouvinMiss Porters SchoolSrAvi Dubnov
JennaHallMiss Porters SchoolSrAvi Dubnov
JessicaHintonThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolSrLinda Hathorn
PatienceKumThe Taft SchoolSrRob Madden
JuliaLombardoSt. Luke's SchoolJrDan Clarke
IsabelleLussierSuffield AcademySrDan Sullivan
ChristinaMaldonadoGreenwich AcademySrAlistair Lonsdale
ErinMartinChoate Rosemary HallSrRick Koczak
EllaOlceseCanterbury SchoolJrSam Hargrove
LeaPanagiotidisSt. Luke's SchoolSrDan Clarke
FernandaSernaConvent of the Sacred HeartJrStuart Smith
ChristinaStoneThe Loomis Chaffee SchoolSrLinda Hathorn
KaylaThomasThe Taft SchoolSrRob Madden
SofiaWeberThe Hotchkiss SchoolSrChristy Cooper

NSCAA/CGSCA CT ALL NEW ENGLAND

coming soon

NSCAA/CGSCA CT ALL AMERICANS

coming soon

HALL OF FAME

To Be Announced

SPECIAL AWARDS

To Be Announced

SENIOR BOWL