2021 All State Selections Announced

2022

Class LL
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Corey AndersonSophomoreGlastonbury High SchoolMark Landers
Gianna AngelilloSeniorGlastonbury High SchoolMark Landers
Jessica CarrSeniorSouthingon High SchoolMike Linehan
Evelyn ChudowskiJuniorStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Taylor DanieleSeniorNewington High SchoolAdam Wilkinson
Samantha DeWittSeniorStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Caroline DicksonSeniorDanbury High SchoolJessica Halas
Annabel EdwardsSophomoreStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Jordan Fabry JuniorNorwich Free AcademyTaylor Shannon
Diana JedrychowskiSeniorFarmington High SchoolMax Fantl
Charlotte KempSeniorRidgefield High SchoolIain Golding
Ava MalagisiJuniorRidgefield High SchoolIain Golding
Caroline MarcusSeniorFairfield Warde High SchoolKim Rasmussen
Kate MartinJuniorFairfield Ludlowe High SchoolPeter Nikac
Ari MullinJuniorHamden High SchoolBobbi Berstrom
Emma NoheimerJuniorE.O. Smith High SchoolGui Estes
Carly PassaroSeniorFarmington High SchoolMax Fantl
Riley PowersSeniorNewtown High SchoolMarc Kenney
Riley ProzzoJuniorSouthingon High SchoolMike Linehan
Caroline SpenglerJuniorFairfield Ludlowe High SchoolPeter Nikac
Paige ShaughnessySophomoreFairfield Warde High SchoolKim Rasmussen
Gabriella TiradoSeniorCheshire High SchoolKylee McIntosh
Class L
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Colleen ArdolinoSeniorForan High SchoolCasey Blake
Kat BaseggioSeniorGuilford High SchoolRegina Sullivan
Abigail BellevilleSeniorEast Lyme High SchoolRachel Redding
Julia BikeSeniorSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Kathleen BrushSeniorWethersfield High SchoolAntonio Leone
Layla CoppolaJuniorNonnewaug High SchoolNick Sheikh
Ava FerrieSeniorBranford High SchoolJen Kohut
Grace GelhausSeniorWoodstock AcademyDennis Snelling, Jr.
Gemma GrechJuniorNotre Dame High SchoolWayne Mones
Maya HowardSeniorDaniel Hand High SchoolRob McConville
Taylor JenkinsJuniorSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Allie LeahySeniorWethersfield High SchoolAntonio Leone
Olivia MatthewsSophomoreSuffield High SchoolDavid Sullivan
Rylee McGeeJuniorBrookfield High SchoolBarry O'Reilly
Macie MietzJuniorBethel High SchoolTom Newell
Emma O'ConnorJuniorBranford High SchoolJen Kohut
Sara ParkerSophomoreSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Alex PinoSophomoreSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Veronica RrapiJuniorNotre Dame High SchoolWayne Mones
Julia SalinaJuniorBerlin High SchoolAlex Joslyn
Jenna TracySeniorHoly Cross High SchoolPhil Mongelluzzo
Sydney WeissSeniorPomperaug High SchoolJillian Menzies
Rachel WygantSeniorBristol Central High SchoolVicki Malick
Nadia ZaffanellaSeniorEllington High SchoolDavid LaPorte
Class M
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Katelyn CasorlaSeniorSheehan High SchoolRob Huelsman
Lilly CastleFreshmanLewis Mills High SchoolKofi Remey
Daniella CelottoJuniorWoodland Reg. High School Cait Witham
Carly ConstantineSeniorStonington High SchoolJennifer Solomon
Cali-Dean CraftSophomoreTolland High SchoolErin Reed
Sydney CuticelliSeniorSheehan High SchoolRob Huelsman
Besiana DautiSophomoreWatertown High SchoolSabrina Pisani
Kate DonlanJuniorMercy High SchoolMarcus Harley
Addyson EarlJuniorGranby Memorial High SchoolEd Dzielak
Melina FordSeniorMercy High SchoolMarcus Harley
Juliana GarciaSeniorSacred Heart AcademyEverson Maciel
Rian GoertzJuniorWeston High SchoolGustavo Reaes
Nayelle HerediaSeniorPlainville High SchoolLeszak Wrona
Lily KenneySeniorCromwell High SchoolMarcello Caetano
Cameryn HickeyJuniorCromwell High SchoolMarcello Caetano
Mya KorczakJuniorEast Hampton High SchoolAndrea Giuliano
Emma LoveSeniorWeston High SchoolGustavo Reaes
Alyssa MackowskiJuniorGranby Memorial High SchoolEd Dzielak
Megan MenardJuniorMercy High SchoolMarcus Harley
Emily NicholasSeniorNorthwest Catholic High SchoolShelbie Carr
Audrey PalmerSophomoreBacon AcademyMatt Rafala
McKenzie SimpsonSeniorHTMCAJeff Kramer
Maya Terwilliger SophomoreStonington High SchoolJennifer Solomon
 Class S
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Shea BoyleJuniorEast Catholic High SchoolScott Raiola
Kathryn BrownJuniorSomers High SchoolJody Catellier
Magda CarpenterSenior Lyman Memorial High SchoolMark Morello
Abigail ColellaSenior Old Saybrook High SchoolSteve Roslonek
Devon D'AlessioSenior Somers High SchoolJody Catellier
Morgan EganSenior East Granby High SchoolKim Hillman
Katie FarrSenior Coginchaug High SchoolMegan Kavanaugh
Alexis FentonSenior Old Lyme High SchoolKendra Flaherty
Emily HernandezSenior St. Bernard High SchoolShane Clarke
Victoria IozziJuniorEllis Technical High SchoolMolly Panteleakos
Abby KearnsSenior Stafford High SchoolJoseph Mooney
Hanna LeclaireSenior Tourtellotte Memorial High SchoolDebra Spinelli
Madison PeacockSenior Bolton High SchoolJoe Finocchiaro
Brooke PotterJuniorCanton High SchoolJim Potter
Lyla PowersSenior Old Lyme High SchoolKendra Flaherty
Mia QuenselSenior Portland High SchoolCorey Tobler
Claire SuandersJuniorThomaston High SchoolJen Ewart
Emily SmithSenior Morgan High SchoolSteve Sullivan
Anya TansilFreshmanEast Catholic High SchoolScott Raiola
Angelica TompkinsJuniorSt. Bernard High SchoolShane Clarke
Emily WalkerJuniorSt. Paul Catholic High SchoolFlavio Pereira
Glenda ZhiminaicelaJuniorMorgan High SchoolSteve Sullivan
 Preps
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Shannon Anderson Senior Cheshire Academy Andrei Popescu
Olivia Beauvois Junior Loomis Chaffee School Linda Hathorn
Caroline Cohen Junior Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Bianca D’Onofrio Senior Westminster School Kelly Wosleger
Elizabeth DiBlasi Senior Westminster School Kelly Wosleger
Nell Dwyer Junior The Hotchkiss School Christy Cooper
Emmanuella Frimpomaa Junior The Hotchkiss School Christy Cooper
Mattie Genovese Senior Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak
Ava Gizzie Senior Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak
Faith Graziano Junior The Taft School Sam DeMello
Jillian Gregorski Junior Westminster School Kelly Wosleger
Lauren Lior Senior Greens Farms Academy Andrew Henry
Nadja Meite Junior Suffield Academy Dan Sullivan
Precious Novidzro Senior The Taft School Sam DeMello
Joy Okonye Senior Canterbury School Olivia Pena
Lena Olbrys Sophomore St. Luke’s School Dan Clarke
Brooke Pearson Junior Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Lydia Poulin Junior Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Sofia Preuss Senior Loomis Chaffee School Linda Hathorn
Esti Tejpaul Sophomore Greenwich Academy Alistair Lonsdale
Louisa Thomsen Junior Loomis Chaffee School Linda Hathorn
Sophia Zhang Senior Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak

2021 Senior Bowl Announced- Friday November 26th

The 2021 Senior Bowl will be held November 26th 2021 at Middletown High School. Game 1 will be 11am and game to at 1pm

Admission will be $5 adults and $3 students/seniors

Coaches:
Team 1- Marc Kenney & Barry Beattie
Team 2- Jen Kohut
Team 3- Paco Ruiz
Team 3- Erin Reed & Gui Estes

All girls that are playing will receive a Jersey at the game.

2019 All State Banquet Weather Update

UPDATE: Saturday January 18th 2020

The 2019 All State banquet scheduled for tomorrow, Sunday January 19, 2020 will go ahead as scheduled at the AquaTurf , 556 Mulberry St, Plantsville, CT 06479

Any changes to this will be posted here

2019 Senior Bowl – Friday November 29th @ Middletown High School 11 am and 1pm

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text disable_pattern=”false” css=”.vc_custom_1574879323060{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”]The 2019 Senior Bowl will hel Friday November 29th, 2019. Games will be played at 11am and 1pm.

All players selected should have been notified by their respective Senior Bowl coaches[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_gmaps link=”#E-8_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” size=””][/vc_column][/vc_row]

2018 All State Banquet Postponed due to Winter Storm – New Date Scheduled

The 2018 All State Banquet originally scheduled for this Sunday, January 20th has been postponed due to the forecasted winter storm. The banquet has been rescheduled for Sunday, February 10th, time TBA

All questions and concerns, please contact Nick Libera at 

2018 All State Selections Announced

****Players are listed in alphabetical order

2018

 Class LL

[table “18ll” not found /]

 Class L

[table “18L” not found /]

 Class M

[table “18M” not found /]

 Class S

[table “18S” not found /]

 Preps

[table “18prep” not found /]

 

2018 Senior Bowl Teams

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1542732625472{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”]Friday November 23rd 2019
Middletown High School[/vc_column_text][vc_gmaps link=”#E-8_JTNDaWZyYW1lJTIwc3JjJTNEJTIyaHR0cHMlM0ElMkYlMkZ3d3cuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbSUyRm1hcHMlMkZlbWJlZCUzRnBiJTNEJTIxMW0xOCUyMTFtMTIlMjExbTMlMjExZDM0NDguNjIyNjMyMzY4NTAxJTIxMmQtNzIuNjc5NjIzMDgzNzU0MTclMjEzZDQxLjU3NjUzMDM2NjM5MTI0NiUyMTJtMyUyMTFmMCUyMTJmMCUyMTNmMCUyMTNtMiUyMTFpMTAyNCUyMTJpNzY4JTIxNGYxMy4xJTIxM20zJTIxMW0yJTIxMXMweDAlMjUzQTB4MCUyMTJ6TkRIQ3NETTBKek0wTGpVaVRpQTNNc0t3TkRBbk5ETXVPQ0pYJTIxNWUxJTIxM20yJTIxMXNlbiUyMTJzdXMlMjE0djE1NDI3MzI1MzExMTElMjIlMjB3aWR0aCUzRCUyMjgwMCUyMiUyMGhlaWdodCUzRCUyMjMwMCUyMiUyMGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyJTNEJTIyMCUyMiUyMHN0eWxlJTNEJTIyYm9yZGVyJTNBMCUyMiUyMGFsbG93ZnVsbHNjcmVlbiUzRSUzQyUyRmlmcmFtZSUzRQ==” size=””][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1543244818355{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”]Team A vs Team B
11:00 am at Middletown High School

Team C vs Team D
1:00 pm at Middletown High School

Admission: $5.00 for adults and $3.00 for Seniors/Students

Under 6 years old is free

Players will receive a game jersey, but should wear black shorts and black (or dark) socks.

Team A

Coach : Dave Sullivan (Suffield)

Alexa Stinson Coventry
Caitlin Strzewgoski E Granby
Julia Alicia EO Smith
Aiovanna Dionnacio Hall
Charlotte Cyr GK Kingswood-Oxford
Anna Bagley Marionapolis
Giavanna DeLorenzo Masuk
Carlyn Kosienski Miss Porter’s
Gabby Owens Miss Porter’s
Olivia Meehan Montville
Lauren Velasquez Montville
Claire Carew NW Catholic
Rory Chauder Pomfret
Maddie Fisher Pomfret
Emily Belvale Pomperaug
Caitlyn Murphy Pomperaug
Laura Jepson RHAM
Marianna Dalessio Somers
Sophie Lupone Suffield
McKenzie Sullivan Suffield
Lily Caso Suffield Academy
Meadow Mancini Watertown

Team B

Coach : Michael Linehan (Southington)

Kaitlin Loura Cheshire
Hannah Huddleston Choate
Ranita Muriel Christian Heritage
Kayla Field East Hampton
Megan McLaughlin East Hampton
Maisie Smith Ethel Walker
Alessondra Fronc Mercy
Alyssa Lemay Morgan
Erin Lindsay Morgan
Emily Barata New Fairfield
Alexis Price Plainfield
Lauren Castle Ridgefield
Amelia Hyngs Ridgefield
Claire Middlebrook Ridgefield
McKenzie Joyce Shelton
Erin Keary Shelton
Olivia Sherwood Southington
Alijah Vega Southington
Megan Keleher Wethersfield
Alexis Szymecki Wethersfield
Ashley Angle Woodstock Academy
Ivy Gelhaus Woodstock Academy

Team C

Coach : Dave Sullivan (Suffield)

Chloe Ortanio Brien McMahon
Olivia Belcourt Cromwell
Erika Pearson Cromwell
Abby Vilaseca Guilford
Maddie Bushka Holy Cross
Adalisse Padilla Holy Cross
Avery Jarboe Immaculate
Kayla Mingachos Immaculate
Hannah Ceya Joel Barlow
Molly Rotundo Laurelton Hall
Madison Murphy Lyman Memorial
Allie Auger North Branford
Abby Malloy Newington
Emma Curtis Newtown
Keeley Kortze Newtown
Azria Malloy Nonnewaug
Molly Sastram Oxford
Emma Malloy Rocky Hill
Annie White Rocky Hill
Kelsey Leach Tolland
Lindsey Papa Tolland
Lauren Ramos Tourtellotte

Team D

Coach : Gustavo Reaes (Weston)

Natasha Redmond Bethel
Adalia Malick Bristol Central
Myah Croze Bristol Eastern
Brooke Shephard Canton
Olivia Fiori East Catholic
Maddy Gerhardt Glastonbury
Jackie LaManna Glastonbury
Casey Wolfe Glastonbury
Sydnie Rudolph Granby
Josie Horoski Housatonic
Lauren Smida Loomis Chaffee
Kataryna Zawaski Notre Dame
Mya Johnson Old Lyme
Jessica Mazo St Joseph
Emilee Adami Taft
Avery Oracheff Warde-Fairfield
Nicole Davis Watkinson
Niyanna Allen Watkinson
Corrine Dente Westhill
Katie Orefice Weston
Lacey Heim Windsor Locks
Tiona Watts F Wolcott

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]