2021 All State Selections Announced

2021

Class LL
Player's NameYearSchoolCoach
Jessica CarrJuniorSouthington HSMichael Linehan
Nicole DeslauriersSeniorHall HSScott Ferguson
Sophia DiFilippoJuniorNaugatuck HSLisa Mariano
Erynn FloydSeniorWilton HSRenato Topalli
Maria GalleySeniorSouth Windsor HSJoe Camire
Gabriela GonzalezSeniorStaples HSBarry Beattie
Sophia HaussmannSeniorGlastonbury HSMark Landers
Anna HurlbutJuniorCheshire HSKylee McIntosh
Diana JedrychowskiJuniorFarmington HSMax Fantl
Charlotte KempJuniorRidgefield HSIain Golding/Adam Sebastian
Sabrina KrauseSeniorFarmington HsMax Fantl
Sophia LowenbergSeniorTrumbull HSRich Sutherland
Audrey MarinSeniorAmity Regional HSOwen Quigley
Makenzie McCormackSeniorMaloney HSEoin McClure
Ally McCarthySeniorNewtown HSMarc Kenney
Hailey MoriatySophomoreGlastonbury HSMark Landers
Ariana MullinSophomoreHamden HSKen Boucher
Dillyn PattenSeniorNew Canaan HSRich Hickson
Riley PowersJuniorNewtown HSMarc Kenney
Hannah SnaydJuniorNewtown HSMarc Kenney
Caroline SpenglerSophomoreFairfield Ludlowe HSPeter Nikac
Giuliana StolfiSeniorNewington HSAdam Wilkinson
Katherine Van TasselSeniorWilbur Cross HSBrian Grindrod
Class L
Player’s NameGradeSchoolCoaches Name
Colleen ArdolinoJuniorForan HSCasey Blake
Kat BaseggioJuniorGuilford HSRegina Sullivan
Julia BikeJuniorSt. Joseph's HSJack Nogueira
Madeline DuskocySeniorEllington HSDavid LaPorte
Ada ForbesSeniorNorth Haven HSGary Collins
Mia FortiSeniorDaniel Hand HSRob McConville
Grace GelhausJunior Woodstock AcademyDennis Snelling
Aimee GirardSeniorWaterford HSChris Ghiglia
Meredith HealySeniorEast Lyme HSRachel Redding
Kendall InfantinoSeniorBranford HSJennifer Kohut
Samantha KippermanSeniorPomperaug Regional HSJill Cipriano-Menzies
Isabel LasotaSeniorAvon HSJim Murray
Mary LundreganSenior St Joseph’s HSJack Nogueira
Mira MahmoudSeniorE.O. Smith HSGui Estes
Olivia MatthewsFreshmanSuffield HSDavid Sullivan
Carolyn MatyczykJuniorSimsbury HSSteve Jarvis
Rylee McGeeSophomoreBrookfield HSBarry O'Reilly
Macie MietzSophomoreBethel HSBrad Jeeves
Sophia MooreSeniorKillingly HSJames Lackner
Emma NoheimerSophomoreE.O. Smith HSGui Estes
Alexa PinoFreshmanSt. Joseph's HSJack Nogueira
Julia SalinaSophomoreBerlin HSAlex Joslyn
Cameryn WilkinsonSeniorWethersfield HSTony Leone
Reece WillisonJuniorSimsbury HSSteve Jarvis
Class M
 Class S
Player's NameYearSchoolCoach
Karley BelisleSeniorPlainfield HSJon Zielinski
Natalia ComiskeySeniorMorgan HSSteve Sullivan
Kate DonlanSophomoreMercy HSMarcus Harley
Addyson EarlSophomoreGranby Memorial HSEd Dzielak
Melina FordJuniorMercy HSMarcus Harley
Juliana GarciaJuniorSacred Heart AcademyEverson Maciel
Skylar GustavsenSeniorBacon AcademyLee Elliott
Madison HalletSeniorLewis Mills HSKofi Remey
Lily KenneyJuniorCromwell HSMarcelo Caetano
Madison KolbSeniorTolland HSErin Reed
Leila LaBlancJuniorCromwell HSMarcelo Caetano
Paige Letourneau JuniorWoodland HSCait Witham
Emma Love JuniorWeston HSGustavo Reaes
Alyssa MackowskiSophomoreGranby Memorial HSEd Dzielak
Taylor MaherSeniorMorgan HSSteve Sullivan
Jenna MierekSeniorWoodland HSCait Witham
Abigail MilesSeniorWeston HSGustavo Reaes
Sofia PagnamentaSeniorNonnewaug HSNick Sheikh
Alicia PiscitelliSeniorSheehan HSRob Huelsman
Lindsey PriceSeniorPlainfield HSJon Zielinski
Veronica RrapiSophomoreNotre Dame HSWayne Mones
Skyla StarziskiSeniorNonnewaug HSNick Sheikh
Kate WickenheisserSeniorOxford HSMatt Renzoni
Zoey WoodSeniorNotre Dame HSWayne Mones
Player's NameYearSchoolCoach
Madison BourqueSeniorImmaculate HSNelson Mingachos
Devon BushkaSeniorHoly Cross HSPhillip Mongelluzzo, Jr
Magdalena CarpenterJuniorLyman Memorial HSMark Morello
Lily CodySeniorOld Saybrook HSSteve Rosolonek
Deidre DalessioJuniorSomers HSJody Catellier
Victoria DodgeSeniorHousatonic Reg HSSteve Dodge
Morgan EganJuniorEast Granby HSJoel Ziff
Katie FarrJuniorCoginchaug HSMegan Kavanaugh
Alexis FentonJuniorOld Lyme HSKendra Flaherty
Bianca GreenSeniorSomers HSJody Catellier
Emily HernandezJuniorSt. Bernard HSShane Clarke
Klaudia KoviaSeniorWindam Tech. HSBrandon Strout
Lauren ManningSeniorImmaculate HSNelson Mingachos
Isabella MillburnFreshmanHoly Cross HSPhillip Mongelluzzo, Jr
Emily NicholasJuniorNorthwest Catholic HSShelbie Carr
Samantha PaulSeniorCoginchaug HSMegan Kavanaugh
Lyla PowersJuniorOld Lyme HSKendra Flaherty
Claire SaundersSophomoreThomaston HSJen Ewart
Kendra SchoepsSeniorPortland HSJoe Santavenere
Sydney SegallaSeniorHousatonic Reg HSSteve Dodge
Angelica TompkinsSophomoreSt. Bernard HSShane Clarke
Sophie VeroskyJuniorCoventry HSWarren Herrington
Sierra WalkerSeniorMetropolitan Learning CenterDhana Tulloch-Reid
 Preps
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Sofia Atehortua      FreshmanGreens Farms AcademyAndrew Henry
Molly Andrews        SeniorMiss Porter’s School   Avi Dubnov
Olivia Beauvois         SophomoreLoomis Chaffee SchoolLinda Hathorn
Adi Botet                     JuniorMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov  
Shealeigh Crombie     SeniorGreens Farms AcademyAndrew Henry
Bianca D’Onofrio JuniorWestminster SchoolKelly Wosleger
Gigi Day                  SeniorThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristina Cooper
Elizabeth DiBlasi    JuniorWestminster SchoolKelly Wosleger
Ali Gall                  SeniorSt. Luke’s SchoolDan Clarke 
Maddi Genovese  JuniorChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Emma Gregorski   FreshmanLoomis Chaffee SchoolLinda Hathorn
Jillian Gregorski     JuniorWestminster SchoolKelly Wosleger
Taylor Jenkins          SophomoreHopkins SchoolBrittany Soto
Lilyana Joseph       SophomoreHamden Hall Country DayRoland Joseph
Alessandra King     SeniorCanterbury SchoolOlivia Pena
Marikate Marshall SeniorPomfret SchoolErin Fisher
Joy Okonye              JuniorCanterbury SchoolOlivia Pena
Aidan Panian           JuniorSt. Luke’s SchoolDan Clarke
Lydia Poulin             SophomoreMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov
Fati Salifu                  SeniorThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristina Cooper
Kaitlyn Suller            SeniorSuffield AcademyDan Sullivan
Lexi Taylor                JuniorChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Esti Tejpaul               FreshmanGreenwich AcademyAlistair Lonsdale
Sophia Zhang            JuniorChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Sofia Atehortua      FreshmanGreens Farms AcademyAndrew Henry
Molly Andrews        SeniorMiss Porter’s School   Avi Dubnov
Olivia Beauvois         SophomoreLoomis Chaffee SchoolLinda Hathorn
Adi Botet                     JuniorMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov  
Shealeigh Crombie     SeniorGreens Farms AcademyAndrew Henry
Bianca D’Onofrio JuniorWestminster SchoolKelly Wosleger
Gigi Day                  SeniorThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristina Cooper
Elizabeth DiBlasi    JuniorWestminster SchoolKelly Wosleger
Ali Gall                  SeniorSt. Luke’s SchoolDan Clarke 
Maddi Genovese  JuniorChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Emma Gregorski   FreshmanLoomis Chaffee SchoolLinda Hathorn
Jillian Gregorski     JuniorWestminster SchoolKelly Wosleger
Taylor Jenkins          SophomoreHopkins SchoolBrittany Soto
Lilyana Joseph       SophomoreHamden Hall Country DayRoland Joseph
Alessandra King     SeniorCanterbury SchoolOlivia Pena
Marikate Marshall SeniorPomfret SchoolErin Fisher
Joy Okonye              JuniorCanterbury SchoolOlivia Pena
Aidan Panian           JuniorSt. Luke’s SchoolDan Clarke
Lydia Poulin             SophomoreMiss Porter’s SchoolAvi Dubnov
Fati Salifu                  SeniorThe Hotchkiss SchoolChristina Cooper
Kaitlyn Suller            SeniorSuffield AcademyDan Sullivan
Lexi Taylor                JuniorChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Esti Tejpaul               FreshmanGreenwich AcademyAlistair Lonsdale
Sophia Zhang            JuniorChoate Rosemary HallRick Koczak
Player's NameYearSchoolCoach
Karley BelisleSeniorPlainfield HSJon Zielinski
Natalia ComiskeySeniorMorgan HSSteve Sullivan
Kate DonlanSophomoreMercy HSMarcus Harley
Addyson EarlSophomoreGranby Memorial HSEd Dzielak
Melina FordJuniorMercy HSMarcus Harley
Juliana GarciaJuniorSacred Heart AcademyEverson Maciel
Skylar GustavsenSeniorBacon AcademyLee Elliott
Madison HalletSeniorLewis Mills HSKofi Remey
Lily KenneyJuniorCromwell HSMarcelo Caetano
Madison KolbSeniorTolland HSErin Reed
Leila LaBlancJuniorCromwell HSMarcelo Caetano
Paige Letourneau JuniorWoodland HSCait Witham
Emma Love JuniorWeston HSGustavo Reaes
Alyssa MackowskiSophomoreGranby Memorial HSEd Dzielak
Taylor MaherSeniorMorgan HSSteve Sullivan
Jenna MierekSeniorWoodland HSCait Witham
Abigail MilesSeniorWeston HSGustavo Reaes
Sofia PagnamentaSeniorNonnewaug HSNick Sheikh
Alicia PiscitelliSeniorSheehan HSRob Huelsman
Lindsey PriceSeniorPlainfield HSJon Zielinski
Veronica RrapiSophomoreNotre Dame HSWayne Mones
Skyla StarziskiSeniorNonnewaug HSNick Sheikh
Kate WickenheisserSeniorOxford HSMatt Renzoni
Zoey WoodSeniorNotre Dame HSWayne Mones

2021 Senior Bowl Announced- Friday November 26th

The 2021 Senior Bowl will be held November 26th 2021 at Middletown High School. Game 1 will be 11am and game to at 1pm

Admission will be $5 adults and $3 students/seniors

Coaches:
Team 1- Marc Kenney & Barry Beattie
Team 2- Jen Kohut
Team 3- Paco Ruiz
Team 3- Erin Reed & Gui Estes

All girls that are playing will receive a Jersey at the game.

2019 All State Banquet Weather Update

UPDATE: Saturday January 18th 2020

The 2019 All State banquet scheduled for tomorrow, Sunday January 19, 2020 will go ahead as scheduled at the AquaTurf , 556 Mulberry St, Plantsville, CT 06479

Any changes to this will be posted here

2019 Senior Bowl – Friday November 29th @ Middletown High School 11 am and 1pm

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text disable_pattern=”false” css=”.vc_custom_1574879323060{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”]The 2019 Senior Bowl will hel Friday November 29th, 2019. Games will be played at 11am and 1pm.

All players selected should have been notified by their respective Senior Bowl coaches[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_gmaps link=”#E-8_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” size=””][/vc_column][/vc_row]

2018 All State Selections Announced

****Players are listed in alphabetical order

2018

 Class LL

[table “18ll” not found /]

 Class L

[table “18L” not found /]

 Class M

[table “18M” not found /]

 Class S

[table “18S” not found /]

 Preps

[table “18prep” not found /]

 

2018 Senior Bowl Teams

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1542732625472{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”]Friday November 23rd 2019
Middletown High School[/vc_column_text][vc_gmaps link=”#E-8_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” size=””][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1543244818355{margin-bottom: 0px !important;}”]Team A vs Team B
11:00 am at Middletown High School

Team C vs Team D
1:00 pm at Middletown High School

Admission: $5.00 for adults and $3.00 for Seniors/Students

Under 6 years old is free

Players will receive a game jersey, but should wear black shorts and black (or dark) socks.

Team A

Coach : Dave Sullivan (Suffield)

Alexa Stinson Coventry
Caitlin Strzewgoski E Granby
Julia Alicia EO Smith
Aiovanna Dionnacio Hall
Charlotte Cyr GK Kingswood-Oxford
Anna Bagley Marionapolis
Giavanna DeLorenzo Masuk
Carlyn Kosienski Miss Porter’s
Gabby Owens Miss Porter’s
Olivia Meehan Montville
Lauren Velasquez Montville
Claire Carew NW Catholic
Rory Chauder Pomfret
Maddie Fisher Pomfret
Emily Belvale Pomperaug
Caitlyn Murphy Pomperaug
Laura Jepson RHAM
Marianna Dalessio Somers
Sophie Lupone Suffield
McKenzie Sullivan Suffield
Lily Caso Suffield Academy
Meadow Mancini Watertown

Team B

Coach : Michael Linehan (Southington)

Kaitlin Loura Cheshire
Hannah Huddleston Choate
Ranita Muriel Christian Heritage
Kayla Field East Hampton
Megan McLaughlin East Hampton
Maisie Smith Ethel Walker
Alessondra Fronc Mercy
Alyssa Lemay Morgan
Erin Lindsay Morgan
Emily Barata New Fairfield
Alexis Price Plainfield
Lauren Castle Ridgefield
Amelia Hyngs Ridgefield
Claire Middlebrook Ridgefield
McKenzie Joyce Shelton
Erin Keary Shelton
Olivia Sherwood Southington
Alijah Vega Southington
Megan Keleher Wethersfield
Alexis Szymecki Wethersfield
Ashley Angle Woodstock Academy
Ivy Gelhaus Woodstock Academy

Team C

Coach : Dave Sullivan (Suffield)

Chloe Ortanio Brien McMahon
Olivia Belcourt Cromwell
Erika Pearson Cromwell
Abby Vilaseca Guilford
Maddie Bushka Holy Cross
Adalisse Padilla Holy Cross
Avery Jarboe Immaculate
Kayla Mingachos Immaculate
Hannah Ceya Joel Barlow
Molly Rotundo Laurelton Hall
Madison Murphy Lyman Memorial
Allie Auger North Branford
Abby Malloy Newington
Emma Curtis Newtown
Keeley Kortze Newtown
Azria Malloy Nonnewaug
Molly Sastram Oxford
Emma Malloy Rocky Hill
Annie White Rocky Hill
Kelsey Leach Tolland
Lindsey Papa Tolland
Lauren Ramos Tourtellotte

Team D

Coach : Gustavo Reaes (Weston)

Natasha Redmond Bethel
Adalia Malick Bristol Central
Myah Croze Bristol Eastern
Brooke Shephard Canton
Olivia Fiori East Catholic
Maddy Gerhardt Glastonbury
Jackie LaManna Glastonbury
Casey Wolfe Glastonbury
Sydnie Rudolph Granby
Josie Horoski Housatonic
Lauren Smida Loomis Chaffee
Kataryna Zawaski Notre Dame
Mya Johnson Old Lyme
Jessica Mazo St Joseph
Emilee Adami Taft
Avery Oracheff Warde-Fairfield
Nicole Davis Watkinson
Niyanna Allen Watkinson
Corrine Dente Westhill
Katie Orefice Weston
Lacey Heim Windsor Locks
Tiona Watts F Wolcott

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]