Skip to content

Current Year Selections

THE CONNECTICUT GIRLS SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION

Current Year Selections

2022 Selections

CGSCA All State

2022

Class LL
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Corey AndersonSophomoreGlastonbury High SchoolMark Landers
Gianna AngelilloSeniorGlastonbury High SchoolMark Landers
Jessica CarrSeniorSouthingon High SchoolMike Linehan
Evelyn ChudowskiJuniorStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Taylor DanieleSeniorNewington High SchoolAdam Wilkinson
Samantha DeWittSeniorStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Caroline DicksonSeniorDanbury High SchoolJessica Halas
Annabel EdwardsSophomoreStaples High SchoolBarry Beattie
Jordan Fabry JuniorNorwich Free AcademyTaylor Shannon
Diana JedrychowskiSeniorFarmington High SchoolMax Fantl
Charlotte KempSeniorRidgefield High SchoolIain Golding
Ava MalagisiJuniorRidgefield High SchoolIain Golding
Caroline MarcusSeniorFairfield Warde High SchoolKim Rasmussen
Kate MartinJuniorFairfield Ludlowe High SchoolPeter Nikac
Ari MullinJuniorHamden High SchoolBobbi Berstrom
Emma NoheimerJuniorE.O. Smith High SchoolGui Estes
Carly PassaroSeniorFarmington High SchoolMax Fantl
Riley PowersSeniorNewtown High SchoolMarc Kenney
Riley ProzzoJuniorSouthingon High SchoolMike Linehan
Caroline SpenglerJuniorFairfield Ludlowe High SchoolPeter Nikac
Paige ShaughnessySophomoreFairfield Warde High SchoolKim Rasmussen
Gabriella TiradoSeniorCheshire High SchoolKylee McIntosh
Class L
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Colleen ArdolinoSeniorForan High SchoolCasey Blake
Kat BaseggioSeniorGuilford High SchoolRegina Sullivan
Abigail BellevilleSeniorEast Lyme High SchoolRachel Redding
Julia BikeSeniorSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Kathleen BrushSeniorWethersfield High SchoolAntonio Leone
Layla CoppolaJuniorNonnewaug High SchoolNick Sheikh
Ava FerrieSeniorBranford High SchoolJen Kohut
Grace GelhausSeniorWoodstock AcademyDennis Snelling, Jr.
Gemma GrechJuniorNotre Dame High SchoolWayne Mones
Maya HowardSeniorDaniel Hand High SchoolRob McConville
Taylor JenkinsJuniorSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Allie LeahySeniorWethersfield High SchoolAntonio Leone
Olivia MatthewsSophomoreSuffield High SchoolDavid Sullivan
Rylee McGeeJuniorBrookfield High SchoolBarry O'Reilly
Macie MietzJuniorBethel High SchoolTom Newell
Emma O'ConnorJuniorBranford High SchoolJen Kohut
Sara ParkerSophomoreSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Alex PinoSophomoreSt. Joseph High SchoolJack Nogueira
Veronica RrapiJuniorNotre Dame High SchoolWayne Mones
Julia SalinaJuniorBerlin High SchoolAlex Joslyn
Jenna TracySeniorHoly Cross High SchoolPhil Mongelluzzo
Sydney WeissSeniorPomperaug High SchoolJillian Menzies
Rachel WygantSeniorBristol Central High SchoolVicki Malick
Nadia ZaffanellaSeniorEllington High SchoolDavid LaPorte
Class M
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Katelyn CasorlaSeniorSheehan High SchoolRob Huelsman
Lilly CastleFreshmanLewis Mills High SchoolKofi Remey
Daniella CelottoJuniorWoodland Reg. High School Cait Witham
Carly ConstantineSeniorStonington High SchoolJennifer Solomon
Cali-Dean CraftSophomoreTolland High SchoolErin Reed
Sydney CuticelliSeniorSheehan High SchoolRob Huelsman
Besiana DautiSophomoreWatertown High SchoolSabrina Pisani
Kate DonlanJuniorMercy High SchoolMarcus Harley
Addyson EarlJuniorGranby Memorial High SchoolEd Dzielak
Melina FordSeniorMercy High SchoolMarcus Harley
Juliana GarciaSeniorSacred Heart AcademyEverson Maciel
Rian GoertzJuniorWeston High SchoolGustavo Reaes
Nayelle HerediaSeniorPlainville High SchoolLeszak Wrona
Lily KenneySeniorCromwell High SchoolMarcello Caetano
Cameryn HickeyJuniorCromwell High SchoolMarcello Caetano
Mya KorczakJuniorEast Hampton High SchoolAndrea Giuliano
Emma LoveSeniorWeston High SchoolGustavo Reaes
Alyssa MackowskiJuniorGranby Memorial High SchoolEd Dzielak
Megan MenardJuniorMercy High SchoolMarcus Harley
Emily NicholasSeniorNorthwest Catholic High SchoolShelbie Carr
Audrey PalmerSophomoreBacon AcademyMatt Rafala
McKenzie SimpsonSeniorHTMCAJeff Kramer
Maya Terwilliger SophomoreStonington High SchoolJennifer Solomon
 Class S
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Shea BoyleJuniorEast Catholic High SchoolScott Raiola
Kathryn BrownJuniorSomers High SchoolJody Catellier
Magda CarpenterSenior Lyman Memorial High SchoolMark Morello
Abigail ColellaSenior Old Saybrook High SchoolSteve Roslonek
Devon D'AlessioSenior Somers High SchoolJody Catellier
Morgan EganSenior East Granby High SchoolKim Hillman
Katie FarrSenior Coginchaug High SchoolMegan Kavanaugh
Alexis FentonSenior Old Lyme High SchoolKendra Flaherty
Emily HernandezSenior St. Bernard High SchoolShane Clarke
Victoria IozziJuniorEllis Technical High SchoolMolly Panteleakos
Abby KearnsSenior Stafford High SchoolJoseph Mooney
Hanna LeclaireSenior Tourtellotte Memorial High SchoolDebra Spinelli
Madison PeacockSenior Bolton High SchoolJoe Finocchiaro
Brooke PotterJuniorCanton High SchoolJim Potter
Lyla PowersSenior Old Lyme High SchoolKendra Flaherty
Mia QuenselSenior Portland High SchoolCorey Tobler
Claire SuandersJuniorThomaston High SchoolJen Ewart
Emily SmithSenior Morgan High SchoolSteve Sullivan
Anya TansilFreshmanEast Catholic High SchoolScott Raiola
Angelica TompkinsJuniorSt. Bernard High SchoolShane Clarke
Emily WalkerJuniorSt. Paul Catholic High SchoolFlavio Pereira
Glenda ZhiminaicelaJuniorMorgan High SchoolSteve Sullivan
 Preps
PlayerYearSchoolCoach
Shannon Anderson Senior Cheshire Academy Andrei Popescu
Olivia Beauvois Junior Loomis Chaffee School Linda Hathorn
Caroline Cohen Junior Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Bianca D’Onofrio Senior Westminster School Kelly Wosleger
Elizabeth DiBlasi Senior Westminster School Kelly Wosleger
Nell Dwyer Junior The Hotchkiss School Christy Cooper
Emmanuella Frimpomaa Junior The Hotchkiss School Christy Cooper
Mattie Genovese Senior Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak
Ava Gizzie Senior Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak
Faith Graziano Junior The Taft School Sam DeMello
Jillian Gregorski Junior Westminster School Kelly Wosleger
Lauren Lior Senior Greens Farms Academy Andrew Henry
Nadja Meite Junior Suffield Academy Dan Sullivan
Precious Novidzro Senior The Taft School Sam DeMello
Joy Okonye Senior Canterbury School Olivia Pena
Lena Olbrys Sophomore St. Luke’s School Dan Clarke
Brooke Pearson Junior Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Lydia Poulin Junior Miss Porter’s School Avi Dubnov
Sofia Preuss Senior Loomis Chaffee School Linda Hathorn
Esti Tejpaul Sophomore Greenwich Academy Alistair Lonsdale
Louisa Thomsen Junior Loomis Chaffee School Linda Hathorn
Sophia Zhang Senior Choate Rosemary Hall Rick Koczak

United Soccer Coaches/CGSCA All Region

tba

United Soccer Coaches/CGSCA All Americans

tba

CGSCA Hall of Fame

tba

Special Awards

tba

Senior Bowl

tba

join and save

Join CGSCA and save 40% on United Soccer Coaches Membership